99451 Thane - Vashi Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thane - Vashi Slow Local
  • Number
    99451
  • Source
    Thane/TNA
  • Destination
    Vashi/VSH
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    19km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 29m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    99450
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

99451/ Thane - Vashi Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thane and Vashi. The total distance covered by the train is 19km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 99451/ Thane - Vashi Slow Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thane(TNA) origin 12:41 origin 0
Dighe(DIGH) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Airoli(AIRL) 12:48 12:49 1 0
Rabale(RABE) 12:51 12:52 1 0
Ghansoli(GNSL) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Kopar Khairane(KPHN) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Turbhe(TUH) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Sanpada(SNCR) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Vashi(VSH) 13:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thane - Vashi Slow Local 99499 Thane 20:43 Vashi 21:12 Daily
Thane - Vashi Slow Local 99495 Thane 20:05 Vashi 20:35 Daily
Thane - Vashi Slow Local 99497 Thane 20:28 Vashi 20:57 Daily
Thane - Vashi Slow Local 99491 Thane 19:32 Vashi 20:02 Daily
Thane - Vashi Slow Local 99493 Thane 19:54 Vashi 20:23 Daily
Thane - Vashi Slow Local 99489 Thane 19:19 Vashi 19:48 Daily
Thane - Vashi Slow Local 99485 Thane 18:42 Vashi 19:11 Daily
Thane - Vashi Slow Local 99487 Thane 18:59 Vashi 19:28 Daily
Thane - Vashi Slow Local 99481 Thane 18:06 Vashi 18:35 Daily
Thane - Vashi (Ladies Special) Slow Local 99483 Thane 18:24 Vashi 18:53 Daily
Thane - Vashi Slow Local 99519 Thane 16:19 Vashi 16:48 Daily
Thane - Vashi Slow Local 99515 Thane 23:45 Vashi 00:14 Daily
Thane - Vashi Slow Local 99517 Thane 15:52 Vashi 16:23 Daily
Thane - Vashi Slow Local 99511 Thane 22:45 Vashi 23:14 Daily
Thane - Vashi Slow Local 99513 Thane 23:09 Vashi 23:38 Daily
Thane - Vashi Slow Local 99507 Thane 22:01 Vashi 22:31 Daily
Thane - Vashi Slow Local 99509 Thane 22:25 Vashi 22:54 Daily
Thane - Vashi Slow Local 99503 Thane 21:20 Vashi 21:49 Daily
Thane - Vashi Slow Local 99505 Thane 21:41 Vashi 22:10 Daily
Thane - Vashi Slow Local 99501 Thane 21:00 Vashi 21:29 Daily
Thane - Vashi Slow Local 99419 Thane 08:23 Vashi 08:52 Daily
Thane - Vashi Slow Local 99415 Thane 07:53 Vashi 08:22 Daily
TV17 / Thane - Vashi AC Slow Local 99417 Thane 08:08 Vashi 08:37 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Thane - Vashi Slow Local 99411 Thane 07:17 Vashi 07:46 Daily
Thane - Vashi Slow Local 99413 Thane 07:35 Vashi 08:04 Daily
Thane - Vashi Slow Local 99409 Thane 06:59 Vashi 07:28 Daily
Thane - Vashi Slow Local 99405 Thane 06:09 Vashi 06:38 Daily
Thane - Vashi Slow Local 99407 Thane 06:39 Vashi 07:08 Daily
Thane - Vashi Slow Local 99401 Thane 05:25 Vashi 05:54 Daily
Thane - Vashi Slow Local 99403 Thane 05:53 Vashi 06:22 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Thane - Vashi Slow Local 99437 Thane 10:48 Vashi 11:17 Daily
Thane - Vashi Slow Local 99439 Thane 11:06 Vashi 11:35 Daily
Thane - Vashi Slow Local 99433 Thane 10:20 Vashi 10:50 Daily
Thane - Vashi Slow Local 99435 Thane 10:35 Vashi 11:05 Daily
Thane - Vashi Slow Local 99431 Thane 10:07 Vashi 10:36 Daily
Thane - Vashi Slow Local 99427 Thane 09:30 Vashi 09:59 Daily
Thane - Vashi (Ladies Special) Slow Local 99429 Thane 09:53 Vashi 10:22 Daily
Thane - Vashi Slow Local 99423 Thane 08:56 Vashi 09:25 Daily
Thane - Vashi Slow Local 99425 Thane 09:09 Vashi 09:39 Daily
Thane - Vashi Slow Local 99421 Thane 08:36 Vashi 09:05 Daily
Thane - Vashi Slow Local 99459 Thane 14:19 Vashi 14:48 Daily
Thane - Vashi Slow Local 99455 Thane 13:30 Vashi 13:59 Daily
Thane - Vashi Slow Local 99457 Thane 13:50 Vashi 14:19 Daily
Thane - Vashi Slow Local 99451 Thane 12:41 Vashi 13:10 Daily
Thane - Vashi Slow Local 99453 Thane 13:00 Vashi 13:29 Daily
Thane - Vashi Slow Local 99449 Thane 12:18 Vashi 12:47 Daily
Thane - Vashi Slow Local 99445 Thane 11:48 Vashi 12:17 Daily
Thane - Vashi Slow Local 99447 Thane 12:06 Vashi 12:35 Daily
Thane - Vashi Slow Local 99441 Thane 11:20 Vashi 11:49 Daily
Thane - Vashi Slow Local 99443 Thane 11:35 Vashi 12:04 Daily
Thane - Vashi Slow Local 99477 Thane 17:28 Vashi 17:57 Daily
Thane - Vashi Slow Local 99479 Thane 17:46 Vashi 18:15 Daily
Thane - Vashi Slow Local 99473 Thane 16:55 Vashi 17:24 Daily
Thane - Vashi Slow Local 99475 Thane 17:08 Vashi 17:37 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Thane - Vashi Slow Local 99471 Thane 16:40 Vashi 17:11 Daily
Thane - Vashi Slow Local 99467 Thane 15:40 Vashi 16:09 Daily
Thane - Vashi Slow Local 99469 Thane 16:07 Vashi 16:36 Daily
Thane - Vashi Slow Local 99463 Thane 15:00 Vashi 15:29 Daily
Thane - Vashi Slow Local 99465 Thane 15:25 Vashi 15:54 Daily
Thane - Vashi Slow Local 99461 Thane 14:46 Vashi 15:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Thane - Vashi Slow Local ?
  • Thane - Vashi Slow Local Train Number is 99451.

  • How many days in a week 99451 Thane - Vashi Slow Local runs ?
  • 99451 Thane - Vashi Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 99451 Thane - Vashi Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 99451 Thane - Vashi Slow Local train is 1m at Dighe, Airoli, Rabale, Ghansoli, Kopar Khairane, Turbhe, Sanpada,

  • What is the Schedule of Thane - Vashi Slow Local ?
  • Thane - Vashi Slow Local runs between Thane to Vashi. It departs from Thane at 12:41 and reaches Vashi/VSH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 99451 ?
  • 99451 arrives on platform number 9,10 at Thane and at platform number at Vashi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Thane - Vashi Slow Local?
  • Thane - Vashi Slow Local took 0h 29m to cover total distance of 19km between Thane and Vashi.

  • What is the last station of Thane - Vashi Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vashi at 13:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 10:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)