99438 Vashi - Thane Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vashi - Thane Slow Local
  • Number
    99438
  • Source
    Vashi/VSH
  • Destination
    Thane/TNA
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    19km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 29m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    99437
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

99438/ Vashi - Thane Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vashi and Thane. The total distance covered by the train is 19km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 99438/ Vashi - Thane Slow Local has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vashi(VSH) origin 10:58 origin 0
Sanpada(SNCR) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Turbhe(TUH) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Kopar Khairane(KPHN) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Ghansoli(GNSL) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Rabale(RABE) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Airoli(AIRL) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Thane(TNA) 11:27 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vashi - Thane Slow Local 99496 Vashi 20:12 Thane 20:41 Daily
Vashi - Thane Slow Local 99498 Vashi 20:31 Thane 21:00 Daily
Vashi - Thane Slow Local 99492 Vashi 19:36 Thane 20:05 Daily
Vashi - Thane Slow Local 99494 Vashi 19:57 Thane 20:28 Daily
Vashi - Thane Slow Local 99490 Vashi 19:19 Thane 19:48 Daily
Vashi - Thane Slow Local 99488 Vashi 19:02 Thane 19:31 Daily
Vashi - Thane (Ladies Special) Slow Local 99484 Vashi 18:25 Thane 18:54 Daily
Vashi - Thane Slow Local 99486 Vashi 18:49 Thane 19:18 Daily
Vashi - Thane Slow Local 99480 Vashi 17:48 Thane 18:17 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Vashi - Thane Slow Local 99482 Vashi 18:05 Thane 18:34 Daily
Vashi - Thane Slow Local 99518 Vashi 15:11 Thane 15:40 Daily
Vashi - Thane Slow Local 99514 Vashi 23:09 Thane 23:38 Daily
Vashi - Thane Slow Local 99516 Vashi 23:25 Thane 23:54 Daily
Vashi - Thane Slow Local 99510 Vashi 22:23 Thane 22:52 Daily
Vashi - Thane Slow Local 99512 Vashi 22:45 Thane 23:14 Daily
Vashi - Thane Slow Local 99508 Vashi 22:00 Thane 22:29 Daily
Vashi - Thane Slow Local 99504 Vashi 21:24 Thane 21:53 Daily
Vashi - Thane Slow Local 99506 Vashi 21:37 Thane 22:06 Daily
Vashi - Thane Slow Local 99500 Vashi 20:50 Thane 21:19 Daily
Vashi - Thane Slow Local 99502 Vashi 21:05 Thane 21:34 Daily
Vashi - Thane Slow Local 99416 Vashi 07:54 Thane 08:23 Daily
Vashi - Thane Slow Local 99418 Vashi 08:12 Thane 08:41 Daily
Vashi - Thane Slow Local 99412 Vashi 07:16 Thane 07:45 Daily
Vashi - Thane Slow Local 99414 Vashi 07:36 Thane 08:06 Daily
Vashi - Thane Slow Local 99410 Vashi 06:48 Thane 07:17 Daily
Vashi - Thane Slow Local 99408 Vashi 06:30 Thane 06:59 Daily
Vashi - Thane Slow Local 99404 Vashi 05:49 Thane 06:18 Daily
Vashi - Thane Slow Local 99406 Vashi 06:02 Thane 06:31 Daily
Vashi - Thane Slow Local 99402 Vashi 05:29 Thane 05:58 Daily
Vashi - Thane Slow Local 99520 Vashi 16:31 Thane 17:00 Daily
Vashi - Thane Slow Local 99438 Vashi 10:58 Thane 11:27 Daily
Vashi - Thane Slow Local 99434 Vashi 10:31 Thane 11:00 Daily
Vashi - Thane Slow Local 99436 Vashi 10:45 Thane 11:14 Daily
Vashi - Thane Slow Local 99430 Vashi 09:50 Thane 10:19 Daily
Vashi - Thane Slow Local 99432 Vashi 10:15 Thane 10:45 Daily
Vashi - Thane Slow Local 99426 Vashi 09:18 Thane 09:47 Daily
Vashi - Thane Slow Local 99428 Vashi 09:34 Thane 10:04 Daily
TV22 / Vashi - Thane (Ladies Special) AC Slow Local 99422 Vashi 08:45 Thane 09:14 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Vashi - Thane Slow Local 99424 Vashi 09:00 Thane 09:29 Daily
Vashi - Thane Slow Local 99420 Vashi 08:32 Thane 09:01 Daily
Vashi - Thane Slow Local 99456 Vashi 13:40 Thane 14:09 Daily
Vashi - Thane Slow Local 99458 Vashi 14:07 Thane 14:36 Daily
Vashi - Thane Slow Local 99452 Vashi 12:55 Thane 13:24 Daily
Vashi - Thane Slow Local 99454 Vashi 13:21 Thane 13:50 Daily
Vashi - Thane Slow Local 99450 Vashi 12:30 Thane 13:00 Daily
Vashi - Thane Slow Local 99448 Vashi 12:12 Thane 12:41 Daily
Vashi - Thane Slow Local 99444 Vashi 11:43 Thane 12:12 Daily
Vashi - Thane Slow Local 99446 Vashi 11:57 Thane 12:26 Daily
Vashi - Thane Slow Local 99440 Vashi 11:13 Thane 11:42 Daily
Vashi - Thane Slow Local 99442 Vashi 11:31 Thane 12:00 Daily
Vashi - Thane (Ladies Special) Slow Local 99478 Vashi 17:32 Thane 18:01 Daily
Vashi - Thane Slow Local 99474 Vashi 16:57 Thane 17:28 Daily
Vashi - Thane Slow Local 99476 Vashi 17:19 Thane 17:48 Daily
Vashi - Thane Slow Local 99470 Vashi 16:19 Thane 16:48 Daily
Vashi - Thane Slow Local 99472 Vashi 16:44 Thane 17:14 Daily
Vashi - Thane Slow Local 99466 Vashi 15:38 Thane 16:07 Daily
Vashi - Thane Slow Local 99468 Vashi 16:04 Thane 16:33 Daily
Vashi - Thane Slow Local 99462 Vashi 14:56 Thane 15:25 Daily
Vashi - Thane Slow Local 99464 Vashi 15:23 Thane 15:52 Daily
Vashi - Thane Slow Local 99460 Vashi 14:35 Thane 15:04 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vashi - Thane Slow Local ?
  • Vashi - Thane Slow Local Train Number is 99438.

  • How many days in a week 99438 Vashi - Thane Slow Local runs ?
  • 99438 Vashi - Thane Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 99438 Vashi - Thane Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 99438 Vashi - Thane Slow Local train is 1m at Sanpada, Turbhe, Kopar Khairane, Ghansoli, Rabale, Airoli,

  • What is the Schedule of Vashi - Thane Slow Local ?
  • Vashi - Thane Slow Local runs between Vashi to Thane. It departs from Vashi at 10:58 and reaches Thane/TNA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 99438 ?
  • 99438 arrives on platform number at Vashi and at platform number 9,10 at Thane.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vashi - Thane Slow Local?
  • Vashi - Thane Slow Local took 0h 29m to cover total distance of 19km between Vashi and Thane.

  • What is the last station of Vashi - Thane Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thane at 11:27 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20986/ MCTM KOTA EXP run from MCTM Udhampur to Kota Jn. Depart time of 18:40 and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
20910/ PBR KCVL EXP run from Porbandar to Kochuveli. Depart time of 18:40 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
20845/ BSP BKN SF EXP run from Bilaspur Jn to Bikaner Jn. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
20407/ RNC NDLS RAJ EX run from Ranchi Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19616/ KAVI GURU EXP run from Kamakhya Jn to Udaipur City. Depart time of 18:30 and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday)