99103 Thane - Belapur CBD Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thane - Belapur CBD Slow Local
  • Number
    99103
  • Source
    Thane/TNA
  • Destination
    Belapur CBD/BEPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    24km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 37m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    99102
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

99103/ Thane - Belapur CBD Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thane and Belapur CBD. The total distance covered by the train is 24km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 99103/ Thane - Belapur CBD Slow Local has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thane(TNA) origin 23:14 origin 0
Airoli(AIRL) 23:21 23:22 1 0
Rabale(RABE) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Ghansoli(GNSL) 23:27 23:28 1 0
Kopar Khairane(KPHN) 23:30 23:31 1 0
Turbhe(TUH) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Juinagar(JNJ) 23:38 23:39 1 0
Nerul(NEU) 23:42 23:43 1 0
Seawoods - Darave(SWDV) 23:46 23:47 1 0
Belapur CBD(BEPR) 23:51 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thane - Belapur CBD Slow Local 99103 Thane 23:14 Belapur CBD 23:51 Daily
TBR1 / Thane - Belapur CBD AC Slow Local 99101 Thane 10:40 Belapur CBD 11:19 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Thane - Belapur CBD Slow Local ?
  • Thane - Belapur CBD Slow Local Train Number is 99103.

  • How many days in a week 99103 Thane - Belapur CBD Slow Local runs ?
  • 99103 Thane - Belapur CBD Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 99103 Thane - Belapur CBD Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 99103 Thane - Belapur CBD Slow Local train is 1m at Airoli, Rabale, Ghansoli, Kopar Khairane, Turbhe, Juinagar, Nerul, Seawoods - Darave,

  • What is the Schedule of Thane - Belapur CBD Slow Local ?
  • Thane - Belapur CBD Slow Local runs between Thane to Belapur CBD. It departs from Thane at 23:14 and reaches Belapur CBD/BEPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 99103 ?
  • 99103 arrives on platform number 9,10 at Thane and at platform number at Belapur CBD.

  • What is the travel route and time of Thane - Belapur CBD Slow Local?
  • Thane - Belapur CBD Slow Local took 0h 37m to cover total distance of 24km between Thane and Belapur CBD.

  • What is the last station of Thane - Belapur CBD Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Belapur CBD at 23:51 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains