99101 TBR1 / Thane - Belapur CBD AC Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    TBR1 / Thane - Belapur CBD AC Slow Local
  • Number
    99101
  • Source
    Thane/TNA
  • Destination
    Belapur CBD/BEPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    24km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 39m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    99100
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

99101/ TBR1 / Thane - Belapur CBD AC Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thane and Belapur CBD. The total distance covered by the train is 24km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 99101/ TBR1 / Thane - Belapur CBD AC Slow Local has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thane(TNA) origin 10:40 origin 0
Airoli(AIRL) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Rabale(RABE) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Ghansoli(GNSL) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Kopar Khairane(KPHN) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Turbhe(TUH) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Juinagar(JNJ) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Nerul(NEU) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Seawoods - Darave(SWDV) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Belapur CBD(BEPR) 11:19 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thane - Belapur CBD Slow Local 99103 Thane 23:14 Belapur CBD 23:51 Daily
TBR1 / Thane - Belapur CBD AC Slow Local 99101 Thane 10:40 Belapur CBD 11:19 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of TBR1 / Thane - Belapur CBD AC Slow Local ?
  • TBR1 / Thane - Belapur CBD AC Slow Local Train Number is 99101.

  • How many days in a week 99101 TBR1 / Thane - Belapur CBD AC Slow Local runs ?
  • 99101 TBR1 / Thane - Belapur CBD AC Slow Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 99101 TBR1 / Thane - Belapur CBD AC Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 99101 TBR1 / Thane - Belapur CBD AC Slow Local train is 1m at Airoli, Rabale, Ghansoli, Kopar Khairane, Turbhe, Juinagar, Nerul, Seawoods - Darave,

  • What is the Schedule of TBR1 / Thane - Belapur CBD AC Slow Local ?
  • TBR1 / Thane - Belapur CBD AC Slow Local runs between Thane to Belapur CBD. It departs from Thane at 10:40 and reaches Belapur CBD/BEPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 99101 ?
  • 99101 arrives on platform number 9,10 at Thane and at platform number at Belapur CBD.

  • What is the travel route and time of TBR1 / Thane - Belapur CBD AC Slow Local?
  • TBR1 / Thane - Belapur CBD AC Slow Local took 0h 39m to cover total distance of 24km between Thane and Belapur CBD.

  • What is the last station of TBR1 / Thane - Belapur CBD AC Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Belapur CBD at 11:19 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains