99060 Panvel - Thane Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panvel - Thane Slow Local
  • Number
    99060
  • Source
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Destination
    Thane/TNA
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    34km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 52m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

99060/ Panvel - Thane Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panvel Junction and Thane. The total distance covered by the train is 34km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 99060/ Panvel - Thane Slow Local has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panvel Junction(PNVL) origin 20:19 origin 0
Khandeshwar(KNDS) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Mansarovar(MANR) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Kharghar(KHAG) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Belapur CBD(BEPR) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Seawoods - Darave(SWDV) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Nerul(NEU) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Juinagar(JNJ) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Turbhe(TUH) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Kopar Khairane(KPHN) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Ghansoli(GNSL) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Rabale(RABE) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Airoli(AIRL) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Thane(TNA) 21:11 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99016 Panvel Junction 07:19 Thane 08:12 Daily
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99018 Panvel Junction 07:43 Thane 08:36 Daily
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99012 Panvel Junction 06:37 Thane 07:29 Daily
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99014 Panvel Junction 07:01 Thane 07:53 Daily
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99010 Panvel Junction 06:17 Thane 07:09 Daily
TPL8 / Panvel - Thane AC Slow Local 99008 Panvel Junction 05:44 Thane 06:36 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99004 Panvel Junction 04:53 Thane 05:45 Daily
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99006 Panvel Junction 05:21 Thane 06:13 Daily
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99002 Panvel Junction 04:33 Thane 05:25 Daily
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99038 Panvel Junction 15:04 Thane 15:56 Daily
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99034 Panvel Junction 13:57 Thane 14:50 Daily
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99036 Panvel Junction 14:24 Thane 15:16 Daily
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99030 Panvel Junction 12:19 Thane 13:12 Daily
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99032 Panvel Junction 13:04 Thane 13:56 Daily
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99026 Panvel Junction 10:41 Thane 11:33 Daily
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99028 Panvel Junction 11:02 Thane 11:55 Daily
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99022 Panvel Junction 09:01 Thane 09:53 Daily
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99024 Panvel Junction 09:48 Thane 10:40 Daily
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99020 Panvel Junction 08:04 Thane 08:56 Daily
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99056 Panvel Junction 19:01 Thane 19:53 Daily
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99058 Panvel Junction 19:31 Thane 20:23 Daily
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99052 Panvel Junction 17:57 Thane 18:49 Daily
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99054 Panvel Junction 18:21 Thane 19:13 Daily
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99050 Panvel Junction 17:37 Thane 18:29 Daily
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99048 Panvel Junction 17:12 Thane 18:06 Daily
TPL44 / Panvel - Thane AC Slow Local 99044 Panvel Junction 16:14 Thane 17:08 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99046 Panvel Junction 16:26 Thane 17:20 Daily
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99040 Panvel Junction 15:36 Thane 16:28 Daily
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99042 Panvel Junction 15:53 Thane 16:45 Daily
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99074 Panvel Junction 08:15 Thane 09:08 Daily
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99070 Panvel Junction 19:18 Thane 20:11 Daily
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99072 Panvel Junction 10:12 Thane 11:05 Daily
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99066 Panvel Junction 22:11 Thane 23:03 Daily
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99068 Panvel Junction 23:18 Thane 00:10 Daily
TPL62 / Panvel - Thane AC Slow Local 99062 Panvel Junction 20:52 Thane 21:46 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99064 Panvel Junction 21:20 Thane 22:12 Daily
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99060 Panvel Junction 20:19 Thane 21:11 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Panvel - Thane Slow Local ?
  • Panvel - Thane Slow Local Train Number is 99060.

  • How many days in a week 99060 Panvel - Thane Slow Local runs ?
  • 99060 Panvel - Thane Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 99060 Panvel - Thane Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 99060 Panvel - Thane Slow Local train is 1m at Khandeshwar, Mansarovar, Kharghar, Belapur CBD, Seawoods - Darave, Nerul, Juinagar, Turbhe, Kopar Khairane, Ghansoli, Rabale, Airoli,

  • What is the Schedule of Panvel - Thane Slow Local ?
  • Panvel - Thane Slow Local runs between Panvel Junction to Thane. It departs from Panvel Junction at 20:19 and reaches Thane/TNA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 99060 ?
  • 99060 arrives on platform number at Panvel Junction and at platform number 9,10 at Thane.

  • What is the travel route and time of Panvel - Thane Slow Local?
  • Panvel - Thane Slow Local took 0h 52m to cover total distance of 34km between Panvel Junction and Thane.

  • What is the last station of Panvel - Thane Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thane at 21:11 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains