99048 Panvel - Thane Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panvel - Thane Slow Local
  • Number
    99048
  • Source
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Destination
    Thane/TNA
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    34km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 54m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

99048/ Panvel - Thane Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panvel Junction and Thane. The total distance covered by the train is 34km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 99048/ Panvel - Thane Slow Local has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panvel Junction(PNVL) origin 17:12 origin 0
Khandeshwar(KNDS) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Mansarovar(MANR) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Kharghar(KHAG) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Belapur CBD(BEPR) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Seawoods - Darave(SWDV) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Nerul(NEU) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Juinagar(JNJ) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Turbhe(TUH) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Kopar Khairane(KPHN) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Ghansoli(GNSL) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Rabale(RABE) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Airoli(AIRL) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Thane(TNA) 18:06 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99016 Panvel Junction 07:19 Thane 08:12 Daily
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99018 Panvel Junction 07:43 Thane 08:36 Daily
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99012 Panvel Junction 06:37 Thane 07:29 Daily
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99014 Panvel Junction 07:01 Thane 07:53 Daily
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99010 Panvel Junction 06:17 Thane 07:09 Daily
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99008 Panvel Junction 05:44 Thane 06:36 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99004 Panvel Junction 04:53 Thane 05:45 Daily
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99002 Panvel Junction 04:33 Thane 05:25 Daily
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99038 Panvel Junction 15:04 Thane 15:56 Daily
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99034 Panvel Junction 13:57 Thane 14:50 Daily
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99036 Panvel Junction 14:24 Thane 15:16 Daily
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99030 Panvel Junction 12:19 Thane 13:12 Daily
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99032 Panvel Junction 13:04 Thane 13:56 Daily
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99026 Panvel Junction 10:41 Thane 11:33 Daily
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99028 Panvel Junction 11:02 Thane 11:55 Daily
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99022 Panvel Junction 09:01 Thane 09:53 Daily
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99024 Panvel Junction 09:48 Thane 10:40 Daily
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99020 Panvel Junction 08:04 Thane 08:56 Daily
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99056 Panvel Junction 19:01 Thane 19:53 Daily
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99058 Panvel Junction 19:31 Thane 20:23 Daily
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99052 Panvel Junction 17:57 Thane 18:49 Daily
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99054 Panvel Junction 18:21 Thane 19:13 Daily
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99050 Panvel Junction 17:37 Thane 18:29 Daily
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99048 Panvel Junction 17:12 Thane 18:06 Daily
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99044 Panvel Junction 16:14 Thane 17:08 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99046 Panvel Junction 16:26 Thane 17:20 Daily
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99040 Panvel Junction 15:36 Thane 16:28 Daily
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99042 Panvel Junction 15:53 Thane 16:45 Daily
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99066 Panvel Junction 22:11 Thane 23:03 Daily
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99068 Panvel Junction 23:18 Thane 00:10 Daily
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99062 Panvel Junction 20:52 Thane 21:46 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99064 Panvel Junction 21:20 Thane 22:12 Daily
Panvel - Thane Slow Local 99060 Panvel Junction 20:19 Thane 21:11 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22547/ Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express run from Gwalior Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)