99031 Thane - Panvel Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thane - Panvel Slow Local
  • Number
    99031
  • Source
    Thane/TNA
  • Destination
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    34km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 52m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    99030
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

99031/ Thane - Panvel Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thane and Panvel Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 34km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 99031/ Thane - Panvel Slow Local has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thane(TNA) origin 15:20 origin 0
Airoli(AIRL) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Rabale(RABE) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Ghansoli(GNSL) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Kopar Khairane(KPHN) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Turbhe(TUH) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Juinagar(JNJ) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Nerul(NEU) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Seawoods - Darave(SWDV) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Belapur CBD(BEPR) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Kharghar(KHAG) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Mansarovar(MANR) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Khandeshwar(KNDS) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 16:12 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thane - Panvel Slow Local 99019 Thane 12:00 Panvel Junction 12:52 Daily
Thane - Panvel Slow Local 99015 Thane 10:01 Panvel Junction 10:54 Daily
Thane - Panvel Slow Local 99017 Thane 11:14 Panvel Junction 12:07 Daily
Thane - Panvel Slow Local 99011 Thane 08:41 Panvel Junction 09:33 Daily
Thane - Panvel Slow Local 99013 Thane 09:39 Panvel Junction 10:31 Daily
Thane - Panvel Slow Local 99009 Thane 08:03 Panvel Junction 08:56 Daily
Thane - Panvel Slow Local 99005 Thane 06:20 Panvel Junction 07:12 Daily
Thane - Panvel Slow Local 99007 Thane 07:04 Panvel Junction 07:57 Daily
Thane - Panvel Slow Local 99001 Thane 00:05 Panvel Junction 00:57 Daily
Thane - Panvel Slow Local 99003 Thane 05:12 Panvel Junction 06:04 Daily
Thane - Panvel Slow Local 99037 Thane 16:48 Panvel Junction 17:40 Daily
Thane - Panvel Slow Local 99039 Thane 17:23 Panvel Junction 18:15 Daily
Thane - Panvel Slow Local 99033 Thane 16:00 Panvel Junction 16:52 Daily
Thane - Panvel Slow Local 99035 Thane 16:24 Panvel Junction 17:16 Daily
Thane - Panvel Slow Local 99031 Thane 15:20 Panvel Junction 16:12 Daily
Thane - Panvel Slow Local 99027 Thane 14:36 Panvel Junction 15:28 Daily
Thane - Panvel Slow Local 99029 Thane 14:54 Panvel Junction 15:46 Daily
Thane - Panvel Slow Local 99023 Thane 13:24 Panvel Junction 14:16 Daily
Thane - Panvel Slow Local 99025 Thane 14:03 Panvel Junction 14:55 Daily
Thane - Panvel Slow Local 99021 Thane 12:49 Panvel Junction 13:41 Daily
Thane - Panvel Slow Local 99059 Thane 22:15 Panvel Junction 23:07 Daily
Thane - Panvel Slow Local 99055 Thane 21:11 Panvel Junction 22:03 Daily
Thane - Panvel Slow Local 99057 Thane 21:54 Panvel Junction 22:46 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Thane - Panvel Slow Local 99051 Thane 20:15 Panvel Junction 21:07 Daily
Thane - Panvel Slow Local 99053 Thane 20:50 Panvel Junction 21:42 Daily
Thane - Panvel Slow Local 99049 Thane 19:59 Panvel Junction 20:51 Daily
Thane - Panvel Slow Local 99045 Thane 19:14 Panvel Junction 20:06 Daily
Thane - Panvel Slow Local 99047 Thane 19:49 Panvel Junction 20:41 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Thane - Panvel Slow Local 99041 Thane 17:54 Panvel Junction 18:46 Daily
Thane - Panvel Slow Local 99043 Thane 18:34 Panvel Junction 19:26 Daily
Thane - Panvel Slow Local 99063 Thane 23:32 Panvel Junction 00:24 Daily
Thane - Panvel Slow Local 99061 Thane 22:55 Panvel Junction 23:47 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19151/ Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Palanpur Junction to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)