98917 Panvel - Andheri Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panvel - Andheri Slow Local
  • Number
    98917
  • Source
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Destination
    Andheri/ADH
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    98916
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

98917/ Panvel - Andheri Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panvel Junction and Andheri. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 98917/ Panvel - Andheri Slow Local has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panvel Junction(PNVL) origin 19:38 origin 0
Khandeshwar(KNDS) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Mansarovar(MANR) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Kharghar(KHAG) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Belapur CBD(BEPR) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Seawoods - Darave(SWDV) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Nerul(NEU) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Juinagar(JNJ) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Sanpada(SNCR) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Vashi(VSH) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Mankhurd(MNKD) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Govandi(GV) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Chembur(CMBR) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Tilaknagar(TKNG) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Chunabhatti(CHF) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar(GTBN) 20:30 20:31 1 0
Vadala Road(VDLR) 20:38 20:43 5 0
Kings Circle(KCE) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Mahim Junction(MM) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Bandra(BA) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 21:03 21:04 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 21:08 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panvel - Andheri Slow Local 98903 Panvel Junction 06:57 Andheri 08:32 Daily
Panvel - Andheri Slow Local 98905 Panvel Junction 07:40 Andheri 09:10 Daily
Panvel - Andheri Slow Local 98901 Panvel Junction 05:58 Andheri 07:32 Daily
Panvel - Andheri Slow Local 98917 Panvel Junction 19:38 Andheri 21:08 Daily
Panvel - Andheri Slow Local 98913 Panvel Junction 17:28 Andheri 19:02 Daily
Panvel - Andheri Slow Local 98915 Panvel Junction 18:33 Andheri 20:06 Daily
Panvel - Andheri Slow Local 98911 Panvel Junction 16:58 Andheri 18:30 Daily
Panvel - Andheri Slow Local 98907 Panvel Junction 10:47 Andheri 12:16 Daily
Panvel - Andheri Slow Local 98909 Panvel Junction 16:34 Andheri 18:06 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Panvel - Andheri Slow Local ?
  • Panvel - Andheri Slow Local Train Number is 98917.

  • How many days in a week 98917 Panvel - Andheri Slow Local runs ?
  • 98917 Panvel - Andheri Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 98917 Panvel - Andheri Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 98917 Panvel - Andheri Slow Local train is 5m at Vadala Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Panvel - Andheri Slow Local ?
  • Panvel - Andheri Slow Local runs between Panvel Junction to Andheri. It departs from Panvel Junction at 19:38 and reaches Andheri/ADH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 98917 ?
  • 98917 arrives on platform number 3 at Panvel Junction and at platform number at Andheri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Panvel - Andheri Slow Local?
  • Panvel - Andheri Slow Local took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 52km between Panvel Junction and Andheri.

  • What is the last station of Panvel - Andheri Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Andheri at 21:08 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains