98915 Panvel - Andheri Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panvel - Andheri Slow Local
  • Number
    98915
  • Source
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Destination
    Andheri/ADH
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 33m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    98914
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

98915/ Panvel - Andheri Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panvel Junction and Andheri. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 98915/ Panvel - Andheri Slow Local has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panvel Junction(PNVL) origin 18:33 origin 0
Khandeshwar(KNDS) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Mansarovar(MANR) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Kharghar(KHAG) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Belapur CBD(BEPR) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Seawoods - Darave(SWDV) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Nerul(NEU) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Juinagar(JNJ) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Sanpada(SNCR) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Vashi(VSH) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Mankhurd(MNKD) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Govandi(GV) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Chembur(CMBR) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Tilaknagar(TKNG) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Chunabhatti(CHF) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar(GTBN) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Vadala Road(VDLR) 19:34 19:41 7 0
Kings Circle(KCE) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Mahim Junction(MM) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Bandra(BA) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 20:06 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panvel - Andheri Slow Local 98903 Panvel Junction 06:57 Andheri 08:32 Daily
Panvel - Andheri Slow Local 98905 Panvel Junction 07:40 Andheri 09:10 Daily
Panvel - Andheri Slow Local 98901 Panvel Junction 05:58 Andheri 07:32 Daily
Panvel - Andheri Slow Local 98917 Panvel Junction 19:38 Andheri 21:08 Daily
Panvel - Andheri Slow Local 98913 Panvel Junction 17:28 Andheri 19:02 Daily
Panvel - Andheri Slow Local 98915 Panvel Junction 18:33 Andheri 20:06 Daily
Panvel - Andheri Slow Local 98911 Panvel Junction 16:58 Andheri 18:30 Daily
Panvel - Andheri Slow Local 98907 Panvel Junction 10:47 Andheri 12:16 Daily
Panvel - Andheri Slow Local 98909 Panvel Junction 16:34 Andheri 18:06 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12868/ Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) Superfast Express (PT) run from Puducherry to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:44. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
12620/ Matsyagandha Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16339/ Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via. Krishnarajapuram) (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:17. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12568/ Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express run from Patna Junction to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11061/ Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga (Pawan) Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)