98914 Andheri - Panvel Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Andheri - Panvel Slow Local
  • Number
    98914
  • Source
    Andheri/ADH
  • Destination
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 33m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    98913
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

98914/ Andheri - Panvel Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Andheri and Panvel Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 98914/ Andheri - Panvel Slow Local has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Andheri(ADH) origin 19:12 origin 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Bandra(BA) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Mahim Junction(MM) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Kings Circle(KCE) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Vadala Road(VDLR) 19:38 19:44 6 0
Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar(GTBN) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Chunabhatti(CHF) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Tilaknagar(TKNG) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Chembur(CMBR) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Govandi(GV) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Mankhurd(MNKD) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Vashi(VSH) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Sanpada(SNCR) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Juinagar(JNJ) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Nerul(NEU) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Seawoods - Darave(SWDV) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Belapur CBD(BEPR) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Kharghar(KHAG) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Mansarovar(MANR) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Khandeshwar(KNDS) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Andheri - Panvel Slow Local 98902 Andheri 07:40 Panvel Junction 09:11 Daily
Andheri - Panvel Slow Local 98904 Andheri 08:41 Panvel Junction 10:19 Daily
Andheri - Panvel Slow Local 98918 Andheri 21:16 Panvel Junction 22:51 Daily
Andheri - Panvel Slow Local 98914 Andheri 19:12 Panvel Junction 20:45 Daily
Andheri - Panvel Slow Local 98916 Andheri 20:16 Panvel Junction 21:51 Daily
Andheri - Panvel Slow Local 98910 Andheri 18:15 Panvel Junction 19:48 Daily
Andheri - Panvel Slow Local 98912 Andheri 18:39 Panvel Junction 20:09 Daily
Andheri - Panvel Slow Local 98906 Andheri 09:37 Panvel Junction 11:14 Daily
Andheri - Panvel Slow Local 98908 Andheri 12:25 Panvel Junction 13:57 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22815/ Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19602/ New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19264/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)