98913 Panvel - Andheri Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panvel - Andheri Slow Local
  • Number
    98913
  • Source
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Destination
    Andheri/ADH
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 34m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    98912
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

98913/ Panvel - Andheri Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panvel Junction and Andheri. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 98913/ Panvel - Andheri Slow Local has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panvel Junction(PNVL) origin 17:28 origin 0
Khandeshwar(KNDS) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Mansarovar(MANR) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Kharghar(KHAG) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Belapur CBD(BEPR) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Seawoods - Darave(SWDV) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Nerul(NEU) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Juinagar(JNJ) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Sanpada(SNCR) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Vashi(VSH) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Mankhurd(MNKD) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Govandi(GV) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Chembur(CMBR) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Tilaknagar(TKNG) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Chunabhatti(CHF) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar(GTBN) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Vadala Road(VDLR) 18:28 18:37 9 0
Kings Circle(KCE) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Mahim Junction(MM) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Bandra(BA) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 19:02 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panvel - Andheri Slow Local 98903 Panvel Junction 06:57 Andheri 08:32 Daily
Panvel - Andheri Slow Local 98905 Panvel Junction 07:40 Andheri 09:10 Daily
Panvel - Andheri Slow Local 98901 Panvel Junction 05:58 Andheri 07:32 Daily
Panvel - Andheri Slow Local 98917 Panvel Junction 19:38 Andheri 21:08 Daily
Panvel - Andheri Slow Local 98913 Panvel Junction 17:28 Andheri 19:02 Daily
Panvel - Andheri Slow Local 98915 Panvel Junction 18:33 Andheri 20:06 Daily
Panvel - Andheri Slow Local 98911 Panvel Junction 16:58 Andheri 18:30 Daily
Panvel - Andheri Slow Local 98907 Panvel Junction 10:47 Andheri 12:16 Daily
Panvel - Andheri Slow Local 98909 Panvel Junction 16:34 Andheri 18:06 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22920/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central HumSafar Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22904/ Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20801/ Magadh Express run from Islampur to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)