98911 Panvel - Goregaon Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panvel - Goregaon Slow Local
  • Number
    98911
  • Source
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Destination
    Goregaon/GMN
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    57km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 44m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    98910
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

98911/ Panvel - Goregaon Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panvel Junction and Goregaon. The total distance covered by the train is 57km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 98911/ Panvel - Goregaon Slow Local has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panvel Junction(PNVL) origin 17:01 origin 0
Khandeshwar(KNDS) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Mansarovar(MANR) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Kharghar(KHAG) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Belapur CBD(BEPR) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Seawoods - Darave(SWDV) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Nerul(NEU) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Juinagar(JNJ) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Sanpada(SNCR) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Vashi(VSH) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Mankhurd(MNKD) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Govandi(GV) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Chembur(CMBR) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Tilaknagar(TKNG) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Chunabhatti(CHF) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar(GTBN) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Vadala Road(VDLR) 18:02 18:06 4 0
Kings Circle(KCE) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Mahim Junction(MM) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Bandra(BA) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 18:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Panvel - Goregaon Slow Local ?
  • Panvel - Goregaon Slow Local Train Number is 98911.

  • How many days in a week 98911 Panvel - Goregaon Slow Local runs ?
  • 98911 Panvel - Goregaon Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 98911 Panvel - Goregaon Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 98911 Panvel - Goregaon Slow Local train is 4m at Vadala Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Panvel - Goregaon Slow Local ?
  • Panvel - Goregaon Slow Local runs between Panvel Junction to Goregaon. It departs from Panvel Junction at 17:01 and reaches Goregaon/GMN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 98911 ?
  • 98911 arrives on platform number 3 at Panvel Junction and at platform number at Goregaon.

  • What is the travel route and time of Panvel - Goregaon Slow Local?
  • Panvel - Goregaon Slow Local took 1h 44m to cover total distance of 57km between Panvel Junction and Goregaon.

  • What is the last station of Panvel - Goregaon Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Goregaon at 18:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82501/ IRCTC TEJAS EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday)
13071/ HWH JMP EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Jamalpur Jn. Depart time of 21:40 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
52457/ KLK SML EXP run from KALKA to SHIMLA. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75742/ run from Dhubri to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66053/ run from Chennai Beach to Avadi. Depart time of 10:35 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)