98910 Andheri - Panvel Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Andheri - Panvel Slow Local
  • Number
    98910
  • Source
    Andheri/ADH
  • Destination
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 33m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    98909
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

98910/ Andheri - Panvel Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Andheri and Panvel Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 98910/ Andheri - Panvel Slow Local has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Andheri(ADH) origin 18:15 origin 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Bandra(BA) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Mahim Junction(MM) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Kings Circle(KCE) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Vadala Road(VDLR) 18:41 18:48 7 0
Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar(GTBN) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Chunabhatti(CHF) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Tilaknagar(TKNG) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Chembur(CMBR) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Govandi(GV) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Mankhurd(MNKD) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Vashi(VSH) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Sanpada(SNCR) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Juinagar(JNJ) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Nerul(NEU) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Seawoods - Darave(SWDV) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Belapur CBD(BEPR) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Kharghar(KHAG) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Mansarovar(MANR) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Khandeshwar(KNDS) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 19:48 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Andheri - Panvel Slow Local 98902 Andheri 07:40 Panvel Junction 09:11 Daily
Andheri - Panvel Slow Local 98904 Andheri 08:41 Panvel Junction 10:19 Daily
Andheri - Panvel Slow Local 98918 Andheri 21:16 Panvel Junction 22:51 Daily
Andheri - Panvel Slow Local 98914 Andheri 19:12 Panvel Junction 20:45 Daily
Andheri - Panvel Slow Local 98916 Andheri 20:16 Panvel Junction 21:51 Daily
Andheri - Panvel Slow Local 98910 Andheri 18:15 Panvel Junction 19:48 Daily
Andheri - Panvel Slow Local 98912 Andheri 18:39 Panvel Junction 20:09 Daily
Andheri - Panvel Slow Local 98906 Andheri 09:37 Panvel Junction 11:14 Daily
Andheri - Panvel Slow Local 98908 Andheri 12:25 Panvel Junction 13:57 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Andheri - Panvel Slow Local ?
  • Andheri - Panvel Slow Local Train Number is 98910.

  • How many days in a week 98910 Andheri - Panvel Slow Local runs ?
  • 98910 Andheri - Panvel Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 98910 Andheri - Panvel Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 98910 Andheri - Panvel Slow Local train is 7m at Vadala Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Andheri - Panvel Slow Local ?
  • Andheri - Panvel Slow Local runs between Andheri to Panvel Junction. It departs from Andheri at 18:15 and reaches Panvel Junction/PNVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 98910 ?
  • 98910 arrives on platform number at Andheri and at platform number at Panvel Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Andheri - Panvel Slow Local?
  • Andheri - Panvel Slow Local took 1h 33m to cover total distance of 52km between Andheri and Panvel Junction.

  • What is the last station of Andheri - Panvel Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Panvel Junction at 19:48 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains