98908 Andheri - Panvel Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Andheri - Panvel Slow Local
  • Number
    98908
  • Source
    Andheri/ADH
  • Destination
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 32m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    98907
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

98908/ Andheri - Panvel Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Andheri and Panvel Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 98908/ Andheri - Panvel Slow Local has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Andheri(ADH) origin 12:25 origin 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Bandra(BA) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Mahim Junction(MM) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Kings Circle(KCE) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Vadala Road(VDLR) 12:52 12:56 4 0
Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar(GTBN) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Chunabhatti(CHF) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Tilaknagar(TKNG) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Chembur(CMBR) 13:12 13:13 1 0
Govandi(GV) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Mankhurd(MNKD) 13:18 13:19 1 0
Vashi(VSH) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Sanpada(SNCR) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Juinagar(JNJ) 13:31 13:32 1 0
Nerul(NEU) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Seawoods - Darave(SWDV) 13:38 13:39 1 0
Belapur CBD(BEPR) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Kharghar(KHAG) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Mansarovar(MANR) 13:48 13:49 1 0
Khandeshwar(KNDS) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 13:57 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Andheri - Panvel Slow Local 98902 Andheri 07:40 Panvel Junction 09:11 Daily
Andheri - Panvel Slow Local 98904 Andheri 08:41 Panvel Junction 10:19 Daily
Andheri - Panvel Slow Local 98918 Andheri 21:16 Panvel Junction 22:51 Daily
Andheri - Panvel Slow Local 98914 Andheri 19:12 Panvel Junction 20:45 Daily
Andheri - Panvel Slow Local 98916 Andheri 20:16 Panvel Junction 21:51 Daily
Andheri - Panvel Slow Local 98910 Andheri 18:15 Panvel Junction 19:48 Daily
Andheri - Panvel Slow Local 98912 Andheri 18:39 Panvel Junction 20:09 Daily
Andheri - Panvel Slow Local 98906 Andheri 09:37 Panvel Junction 11:14 Daily
Andheri - Panvel Slow Local 98908 Andheri 12:25 Panvel Junction 13:57 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22181/ Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)