98908 Andheri - Panvel Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Andheri - Panvel Slow Local
  • Number
    98908
  • Source
    Andheri/ADH
  • Destination
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 32m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    98907
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

98908/ Andheri - Panvel Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Andheri and Panvel Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 98908/ Andheri - Panvel Slow Local has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Andheri(ADH) origin 12:25 origin 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Bandra(BA) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Mahim Junction(MM) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Kings Circle(KCE) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Vadala Road(VDLR) 12:52 12:56 4 0
Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar(GTBN) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Chunabhatti(CHF) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Tilaknagar(TKNG) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Chembur(CMBR) 13:12 13:13 1 0
Govandi(GV) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Mankhurd(MNKD) 13:18 13:19 1 0
Vashi(VSH) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Sanpada(SNCR) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Juinagar(JNJ) 13:31 13:32 1 0
Nerul(NEU) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Seawoods - Darave(SWDV) 13:38 13:39 1 0
Belapur CBD(BEPR) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Kharghar(KHAG) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Mansarovar(MANR) 13:48 13:49 1 0
Khandeshwar(KNDS) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 13:57 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Andheri - Panvel Slow Local 98902 Andheri 07:40 Panvel Junction 09:11 Daily
Andheri - Panvel Slow Local 98904 Andheri 08:41 Panvel Junction 10:19 Daily
Andheri - Panvel Slow Local 98918 Andheri 21:16 Panvel Junction 22:51 Daily
Andheri - Panvel Slow Local 98914 Andheri 19:12 Panvel Junction 20:45 Daily
Andheri - Panvel Slow Local 98916 Andheri 20:16 Panvel Junction 21:51 Daily
Andheri - Panvel Slow Local 98910 Andheri 18:15 Panvel Junction 19:48 Daily
Andheri - Panvel Slow Local 98912 Andheri 18:39 Panvel Junction 20:09 Daily
Andheri - Panvel Slow Local 98906 Andheri 09:37 Panvel Junction 11:14 Daily
Andheri - Panvel Slow Local 98908 Andheri 12:25 Panvel Junction 13:57 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22355/ Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express run from Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19419/ MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
19330/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Udaipur City to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)