98906 Andheri - Panvel Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Andheri - Panvel Slow Local
  • Number
    98906
  • Source
    Andheri/ADH
  • Destination
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 37m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    98905
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

98906/ Andheri - Panvel Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Andheri and Panvel Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 98906/ Andheri - Panvel Slow Local has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Andheri(ADH) origin 09:37 origin 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Bandra(BA) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Mahim Junction(MM) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Kings Circle(KCE) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Vadala Road(VDLR) 10:07 10:14 7 0
Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar(GTBN) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Chunabhatti(CHF) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Tilaknagar(TKNG) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Chembur(CMBR) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Govandi(GV) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Mankhurd(MNKD) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Vashi(VSH) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Sanpada(SNCR) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Juinagar(JNJ) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Nerul(NEU) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Seawoods - Darave(SWDV) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Belapur CBD(BEPR) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Kharghar(KHAG) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Mansarovar(MANR) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Khandeshwar(KNDS) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 11:14 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Andheri - Panvel Slow Local 98902 Andheri 07:40 Panvel Junction 09:11 Daily
Andheri - Panvel Slow Local 98904 Andheri 08:41 Panvel Junction 10:19 Daily
Andheri - Panvel Slow Local 98918 Andheri 21:16 Panvel Junction 22:51 Daily
Andheri - Panvel Slow Local 98914 Andheri 19:12 Panvel Junction 20:45 Daily
Andheri - Panvel Slow Local 98916 Andheri 20:16 Panvel Junction 21:51 Daily
Andheri - Panvel Slow Local 98910 Andheri 18:15 Panvel Junction 19:48 Daily
Andheri - Panvel Slow Local 98912 Andheri 18:39 Panvel Junction 20:09 Daily
Andheri - Panvel Slow Local 98906 Andheri 09:37 Panvel Junction 11:14 Daily
Andheri - Panvel Slow Local 98908 Andheri 12:25 Panvel Junction 13:57 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 21:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22114/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 00:36 and arrival time of 04:27. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of 00:36 and arrival time of 04:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)