98905 Panvel - Goregaon Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panvel - Goregaon Slow Local
  • Number
    98905
  • Source
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Destination
    Goregaon/GMN
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    57km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 43m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    98904
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

98905/ Panvel - Goregaon Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panvel Junction and Goregaon. The total distance covered by the train is 57km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 98905/ Panvel - Goregaon Slow Local has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panvel Junction(PNVL) origin 07:39 origin 0
Khandeshwar(KNDS) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Mansarovar(MANR) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Kharghar(KHAG) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Belapur CBD(BEPR) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Seawoods - Darave(SWDV) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Nerul(NEU) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Juinagar(JNJ) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Sanpada(SNCR) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Vashi(VSH) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Mankhurd(MNKD) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Govandi(GV) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Chembur(CMBR) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Tilaknagar(TKNG) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Chunabhatti(CHF) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar(GTBN) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Vadala Road(VDLR) 08:40 08:45 5 0
Kings Circle(KCE) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Mahim Junction(MM) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Bandra(BA) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 09:22 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Panvel - Goregaon Slow Local ?
  • Panvel - Goregaon Slow Local Train Number is 98905.

  • How many days in a week 98905 Panvel - Goregaon Slow Local runs ?
  • 98905 Panvel - Goregaon Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 98905 Panvel - Goregaon Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 98905 Panvel - Goregaon Slow Local train is 5m at Vadala Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Panvel - Goregaon Slow Local ?
  • Panvel - Goregaon Slow Local runs between Panvel Junction to Goregaon. It departs from Panvel Junction at 07:39 and reaches Goregaon/GMN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 98905 ?
  • 98905 arrives on platform number 3 at Panvel Junction and at platform number at Goregaon.

  • What is the travel route and time of Panvel - Goregaon Slow Local?
  • Panvel - Goregaon Slow Local took 1h 43m to cover total distance of 57km between Panvel Junction and Goregaon.

  • What is the last station of Panvel - Goregaon Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Goregaon at 09:22 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ GUJARAT SF EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Ctrl. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 16:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22819/ INTERCITY EXP run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 08:15 and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22675/ CHOZHAN SF EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Jn. Depart time of 07:45 and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ TPJ TVC SF EXP run from Tiruchchirappalli Jn to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ SBC DBLDECK EXP run from MGR Chennai Ctrl to KSR Bengaluru City Jn. Depart time of 07:26 and arrival time of 14:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)