98904 Andheri - Panvel Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Andheri - Panvel Slow Local
  • Number
    98904
  • Source
    Andheri/ADH
  • Destination
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 38m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    98903
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

98904/ Andheri - Panvel Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Andheri and Panvel Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 98904/ Andheri - Panvel Slow Local has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Andheri(ADH) origin 08:41 origin 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Bandra(BA) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Mahim Junction(MM) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Kings Circle(KCE) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Vadala Road(VDLR) 09:14 09:19 5 0
Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar(GTBN) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Chunabhatti(CHF) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Tilaknagar(TKNG) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Chembur(CMBR) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Govandi(GV) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Mankhurd(MNKD) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Vashi(VSH) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Sanpada(SNCR) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Juinagar(JNJ) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Nerul(NEU) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Seawoods - Darave(SWDV) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Belapur CBD(BEPR) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Kharghar(KHAG) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Mansarovar(MANR) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Khandeshwar(KNDS) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 10:19 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Andheri - Panvel Slow Local 98902 Andheri 07:40 Panvel Junction 09:11 Daily
Andheri - Panvel Slow Local 98904 Andheri 08:41 Panvel Junction 10:19 Daily
Andheri - Panvel Slow Local 98918 Andheri 21:16 Panvel Junction 22:51 Daily
Andheri - Panvel Slow Local 98914 Andheri 19:12 Panvel Junction 20:45 Daily
Andheri - Panvel Slow Local 98916 Andheri 20:16 Panvel Junction 21:51 Daily
Andheri - Panvel Slow Local 98910 Andheri 18:15 Panvel Junction 19:48 Daily
Andheri - Panvel Slow Local 98912 Andheri 18:39 Panvel Junction 20:09 Daily
Andheri - Panvel Slow Local 98906 Andheri 09:37 Panvel Junction 11:14 Daily
Andheri - Panvel Slow Local 98908 Andheri 12:25 Panvel Junction 13:57 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16851/ Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16629/ Malabar Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16592/ Hampi Express run from Mysuru Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 19:02 and arrival time of 10:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16571/ Yesvantpur - Bidar Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Bidar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 09:32. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)
16320/ Banaswadi - Kochuveli Humsafar Express run from Banaswadi to Kochuveli. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)