98903 Panvel - Goregaon Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panvel - Goregaon Slow Local
  • Number
    98903
  • Source
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Destination
    Goregaon/GMN
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    57km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    98902
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

98903/ Panvel - Goregaon Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panvel Junction and Goregaon. The total distance covered by the train is 57km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 98903/ Panvel - Goregaon Slow Local has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panvel Junction(PNVL) origin 06:53 origin 0
Khandeshwar(KNDS) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Mansarovar(MANR) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Kharghar(KHAG) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Belapur CBD(BEPR) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Seawoods - Darave(SWDV) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Nerul(NEU) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Juinagar(JNJ) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Sanpada(SNCR) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Vashi(VSH) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Mankhurd(MNKD) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Govandi(GV) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Chembur(CMBR) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Tilaknagar(TKNG) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Chunabhatti(CHF) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar(GTBN) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Vadala Road(VDLR) 07:54 08:02 8 0
Kings Circle(KCE) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Mahim Junction(MM) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Bandra(BA) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 08:43 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Panvel - Goregaon Slow Local ?
  • Panvel - Goregaon Slow Local Train Number is 98903.

  • How many days in a week 98903 Panvel - Goregaon Slow Local runs ?
  • 98903 Panvel - Goregaon Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 98903 Panvel - Goregaon Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 98903 Panvel - Goregaon Slow Local train is 8m at Vadala Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Panvel - Goregaon Slow Local ?
  • Panvel - Goregaon Slow Local runs between Panvel Junction to Goregaon. It departs from Panvel Junction at 06:53 and reaches Goregaon/GMN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 98903 ?
  • 98903 arrives on platform number at Panvel Junction and at platform number at Goregaon.

  • What is the travel route and time of Panvel - Goregaon Slow Local?
  • Panvel - Goregaon Slow Local took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 57km between Panvel Junction and Goregaon.

  • What is the last station of Panvel - Goregaon Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Goregaon at 08:43 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12955/ MMCT JAIPUR SF run from Mumbai Ctrl to Jaipur Jn. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11425/ run from Pune Jn to Kolhapur SCSM Trm. Depart time of 10:50 and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days ()
19328/ UDZ RTM EXP run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Jn. Depart time of 01:35 and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ PRNC HTE EXPRES run from PURNIA COURT to HATIA. Depart time of 01:25 and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ ERNAD EXPRESS run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Mangaluru Ctrl. Depart time of 03:35 and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)