98826 Bandra - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local
  • Number
    98826
  • Source
    Bandra/BA
  • Destination
    Masjid/MSD
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    13km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 27m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    98825
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

98826/ Bandra - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra and Masjid. The total distance covered by the train is 13km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 98826/ Bandra - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra(BA) origin 09:25 origin 0
Mahim Junction(MM) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Kings Circle(KCE) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Vadala Road(VDLR) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Sewri(SVE) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Cotton Green(CTGN) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Reay Road(RRD) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Dockyard Road(DKRD) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Masjid(MSD) 09:52 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98826 Bandra 09:25 Masjid 09:52 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local ?
  • Bandra - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local Train Number is 98826.

  • How many days in a week 98826 Bandra - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local runs ?
  • 98826 Bandra - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 98826 Bandra - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 98826 Bandra - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local train is 1m at Mahim Junction, Kings Circle, Vadala Road, Sewri, Cotton Green, Reay Road, Dockyard Road, Sandhurst Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local ?
  • Bandra - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local runs between Bandra to Masjid. It departs from Bandra at 09:25 and reaches Masjid/MSD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 98826 ?
  • 98826 arrives on platform number 6 at Bandra and at platform number 2 at Masjid.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local?
  • Bandra - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local took 0h 27m to cover total distance of 13km between Bandra and Masjid.

  • What is the last station of Bandra - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Masjid at 09:52 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22191/ INDB JBP SF EXP run from Indore Jn to Jabalpur. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20806/ AP EXPRESS run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20473/ CHETAK EXPRESS run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udaipur City. Depart time of 19:40 and arrival time of 07:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19484/ BJU - ADI EXPRESS run from Barauni Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 19:35 and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19252/ OKHA SMNH EXP run from Okha to Veraval Jn. Depart time of 20:15 and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)