98811 Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local
  • Number
    98811
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Bandra/BA
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    14km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 32m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    98810
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

98811/ Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Bandra. The total distance covered by the train is 14km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 98811/ Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 06:04 origin 0
Masjid(MSD) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Dockyard Road(DKRD) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Reay Road(RRD) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Cotton Green(CTGN) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Sewri(SVE) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Vadala Road(VDLR) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Kings Circle(KCE) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Mahim Junction(MM) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Bandra(BA) 06:36 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local 98847 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:05 Bandra 14:36 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local 98849 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:40 Bandra 15:08 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local 98843 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:14 Bandra 13:42 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local 98845 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:40 Bandra 14:08 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local 98841 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:49 Bandra 13:18 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local 98837 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:01 Bandra 12:30 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local 98839 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:25 Bandra 12:56 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local 98833 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:04 Bandra 11:32 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local 98835 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:37 Bandra 12:06 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local 98831 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:38 Bandra 11:06 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local 98829 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:07 Bandra 10:35 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local 98869 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:26 Bandra 19:55 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local 98865 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:22 Bandra 18:51 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local 98867 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:49 Bandra 19:17 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local 98861 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:29 Bandra 17:57 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local 98863 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:50 Bandra 18:19 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local 98859 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:56 Bandra 17:24 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local 98855 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:04 Bandra 16:32 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local 98857 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:31 Bandra 17:00 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local 98851 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:06 Bandra 15:35 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local 98853 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:33 Bandra 16:01 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local 98887 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:24 Bandra 23:52 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local 98883 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:26 Bandra 22:54 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local 98885 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:53 Bandra 23:21 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local 98881 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:01 Bandra 22:29 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local 98877 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:21 Bandra 21:49 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local 98879 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:33 Bandra 22:01 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local 98873 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:21 Bandra 20:50 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local 98875 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:52 Bandra 21:20 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local 98871 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:56 Bandra 20:24 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local 98803 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:41 Bandra 01:09 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local 98805 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 04:42 Bandra 05:10 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local 98801 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:17 Bandra 00:45 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local 98825 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:13 Bandra 09:41 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local 98827 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:40 Bandra 10:08 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local 98821 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:17 Bandra 08:45 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local 98823 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:49 Bandra 09:17 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local 98819 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:53 Bandra 08:21 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local 98815 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:52 Bandra 07:22 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local 98817 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:26 Bandra 07:54 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local 98811 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:04 Bandra 06:36 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local 98813 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:32 Bandra 07:00 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local 98807 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:04 Bandra 05:34 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local 98809 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:34 Bandra 06:02 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local Train Number is 98811.

  • How many days in a week 98811 Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local runs ?
  • 98811 Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 98811 Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 98811 Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local train is 1m at Masjid, Sandhurst Road, Dockyard Road, Reay Road, Cotton Green, Sewri, Vadala Road, Kings Circle, Mahim Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bandra. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 06:04 and reaches Bandra/BA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 98811 ?
  • 98811 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 6 at Bandra.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local took 0h 32m to cover total distance of 14km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Bandra.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra at 06:36 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18312/ BSBS VSKP EXP run from Banaras to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
18118/ RAJYARANI EXPRE run from Gunupur to Rourkela Jn. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18086/ RNC-KGP MEMU EXP run from Ranchi Jn to Kharagpur Jn. Depart time of 15:40 and arrival time of 23:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18043/ HWH-BHC BAGHAJATIN EXP run from Howrah Jn to Bhadrak. Depart time of 15:40 and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17663/ RC PBN EXPRESS run from TANDUR to PARBHANI JN. Depart time of 19:40 and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days ()