98785 Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local
  • Number
    98785
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Andheri/ADH
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    21km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 42m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    98784
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

98785/ Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Andheri. The total distance covered by the train is 21km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 98785/ Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 23:42 origin 0
Masjid(MSD) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 23:47 23:48 1 0
Dockyard Road(DKRD) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Reay Road(RRD) 23:51 23:52 1 0
Cotton Green(CTGN) 23:53 23:54 1 0
Sewri(SVE) 23:56 23:57 1 0
Vadala Road(VDLR) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Kings Circle(KCE) 00:03 00:04 1 1
Mahim Junction(MM) 00:05 00:06 1 1
Bandra(BA) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Khar Road(KHAR) 00:13 00:14 1 1
Santa Cruz(STC) 00:16 00:17 1 1
Ville Parle(VLP) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Andheri(ADH) 00:24 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local 98721 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:37 Andheri 09:24 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Andheri slow Local 98719 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:04 Andheri 08:46 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local 98715 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:08 Andheri 07:51 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local 98717 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:39 Andheri 08:21 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local 98711 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:16 Andheri 06:58 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local 98713 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:40 Andheri 07:22 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local 98709 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:52 Andheri 06:34 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local 98767 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:12 Andheri 19:54 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local 98769 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:43 Andheri 20:25 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local 98765 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:58 Andheri 19:40 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local 98785 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:42 Andheri 00:24 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local 98781 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:41 Andheri 23:23 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local 98783 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:07 Andheri 23:49 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local 98777 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:45 Andheri 22:27 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local 98779 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:14 Andheri 22:56 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local 98773 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:36 Andheri 21:20 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local 98775 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:10 Andheri 21:54 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local 98771 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:11 Andheri 20:53 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local 98705 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:12 Andheri 05:54 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local 98707 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:26 Andheri 06:09 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local 98701 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 04:27 Andheri 05:09 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local 98703 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 04:55 Andheri 05:37 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local Train Number is 98785.

  • How many days in a week 98785 Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local runs ?
  • 98785 Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 98785 Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 98785 Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local train is 2m at Vadala Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Andheri. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 23:42 and reaches Andheri/ADH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 98785 ?
  • 98785 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 2 at Andheri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local took 0h 42m to cover total distance of 21km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Andheri.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Andheri at 00:24 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains