98781 Mumbai CSMT - Goregaon Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Goregaon Slow Local
  • Number
    98781
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Goregaon/GMN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    98780
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

98781/ Mumbai CSMT - Goregaon Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Goregaon. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 98781/ Mumbai CSMT - Goregaon Slow Local has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 22:24 origin 0
Masjid(MSD) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Dockyard Road(DKRD) 22:31 22:32 1 0
Reay Road(RRD) 22:32 22:34 2 0
Cotton Green(CTGN) 22:35 00:01 -1354 0
Sewri(SVE) 22:38 22:39 1 0
Vadala Road(VDLR) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Kings Circle(KCE) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Mahim Junction(MM) 22:48 22:49 1 0
Bandra(BA) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 22:58 22:59 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 23:00 23:01 1 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 23:03 23:04 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 23:11 23:12 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 23:19 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Goregaon Slow Local 98727 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:56 Goregaon 10:50 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Goregaon Slow Local 98729 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:22 Goregaon 11:16 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Goregaon Slow Local 98723 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:02 Goregaon 09:56 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Goregaon Slow Local 98725 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:26 Goregaon 10:19 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Goregaon Slow Local 98749 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:20 Goregaon 16:15 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Goregaon Slow Local 98745 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:24 Goregaon 15:19 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Goregaon Slow Local 98747 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:52 Goregaon 15:47 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Goregaon Slow Local 98741 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:27 Goregaon 14:22 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Goregaon Slow Local 98743 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:52 Goregaon 14:47 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Goregaon Slow Local 98737 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:13 Goregaon 13:08 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Goregaon Slow Local 98739 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:58 Goregaon 13:53 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Goregaon Slow Local 98733 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:16 Goregaon 12:10 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Goregaon Slow Local 98735 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:48 Goregaon 12:42 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Goregaon Slow Local 98731 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:48 Goregaon 11:41 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Goregaon Slow Local 98763 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:37 Goregaon 19:32 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Goregaon Slow Local 98761 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:05 Goregaon 19:00 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Goregaon Slow Local 98759 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:37 Goregaon 18:31 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Goregaon Slow Local 98755 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:43 Goregaon 17:38 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Goregaon Slow Local 98757 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:12 Goregaon 18:07 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Goregaon Slow Local 98751 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:48 Goregaon 16:43 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Goregaon Slow Local 98753 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:16 Goregaon 17:11 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Goregaon Slow Local 91395 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:16 Goregaon 15:11 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Mumbai CSMT - Goregaon Slow Local 91393 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:35 Goregaon 13:28 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Goregaon Slow Local ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Goregaon Slow Local Train Number is 98781.

  • How many days in a week 98781 Mumbai CSMT - Goregaon Slow Local runs ?
  • 98781 Mumbai CSMT - Goregaon Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 98781 Mumbai CSMT - Goregaon Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 98781 Mumbai CSMT - Goregaon Slow Local train is 86m at Cotton Green,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Goregaon Slow Local ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Goregaon Slow Local runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Goregaon. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 22:24 and reaches Goregaon/GMN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 98781 ?
  • 98781 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number at Goregaon.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Goregaon Slow Local?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Goregaon Slow Local took to cover total distance of between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Goregaon.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Goregaon Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Goregaon at 23:19 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22996/ MANDORE EXPRESS run from JODHPUR JN to DELHI. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22956/ KUTCH EXPRESS run from Bhuj to Mumbai Bandra Trm. Depart time of 20:15 and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22927/ LOKSHAKTI EXP run from Mumbai Bandra Trm to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 19:40 and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22692/ SBC RAJDHANI run from H NIZAMUDDIN to KSR BENGALURU. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22691/ RAJDHANI EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)