98772 Andheri - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Andheri - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local
  • Number
    98772
  • Source
    Andheri/ADH
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    21km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 44m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    98771
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

98772/ Andheri - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Andheri and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 21km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 98772/ Andheri - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Andheri(ADH) origin 20:33 origin 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Bandra(BA) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Mahim Junction(MM) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Kings Circle(KCE) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Vadala Road(VDLR) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Sewri(SVE) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Cotton Green(CTGN) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Reay Road(RRD) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Dockyard Road(DKRD) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Masjid(MSD) 21:12 21:13 1 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 21:17 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Andheri - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98722 Andheri 08:54 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:37 Daily
Andheri - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98724 Andheri 09:19 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:03 Daily
Andheri - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98720 Andheri 08:28 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:13 Daily
Andheri - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98716 Andheri 07:29 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:13 Daily
Andheri - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98718 Andheri 08:01 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:45 Daily
Andheri - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98712 Andheri 06:43 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:26 Daily
Andheri - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98714 Andheri 07:05 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:49 Daily
Andheri - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98710 Andheri 06:18 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:04 Daily
Andheri - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98708 Andheri 06:05 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:48 Daily
Andheri - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98768 Andheri 19:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:29 Daily
Andheri - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98784 Andheri 23:31 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:13 Daily
Andheri - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98786 Andheri 23:56 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:38 Daily
Andheri - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98780 Andheri 22:37 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:20 Daily
Andheri - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98782 Andheri 23:05 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:51 Daily
Andheri - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98778 Andheri 22:06 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:49 Daily
Andheri - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98774 Andheri 21:02 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:46 Daily
Andheri - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98776 Andheri 21:28 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:12 Daily
Andheri - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98770 Andheri 20:02 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:48 Daily
Andheri - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98772 Andheri 20:33 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:17 Daily
Andheri - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98704 Andheri 05:17 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:00 Daily
Andheri - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98706 Andheri 05:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:28 Daily
Andheri - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98702 Andheri 00:33 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 01:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Andheri - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local ?
  • Andheri - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local Train Number is 98772.

  • How many days in a week 98772 Andheri - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local runs ?
  • 98772 Andheri - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 98772 Andheri - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 98772 Andheri - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local train is 1m at Ville Parle, Santa Cruz, Khar Road, Bandra, Mahim Junction, Kings Circle, Vadala Road, Sewri, Cotton Green, Reay Road, Dockyard Road, Sandhurst Road, Masjid,

  • What is the Schedule of Andheri - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local ?
  • Andheri - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local runs between Andheri to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Andheri at 20:33 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 98772 ?
  • 98772 arrives on platform number 2 at Andheri and at platform number 1,2 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Andheri - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local?
  • Andheri - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local took 0h 44m to cover total distance of 21km between Andheri and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Andheri - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 21:17 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains