98756 Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local
  • Number
    98756
  • Source
    Goregaon/GMN
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    26km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 55m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    98755
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

98756/ Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Goregaon and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 26km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 98756/ Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Goregaon(GMN) origin 16:58 origin 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Bandra(BA) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Mahim Junction(MM) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Kings Circle(KCE) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Vadala Road(VDLR) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Sewri(SVE) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Cotton Green(CTGN) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Reay Road(RRD) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Dockyard Road(DKRD) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Masjid(MSD) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 17:53 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98726 Goregaon 09:42 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:38 Daily
Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98728 Goregaon 10:06 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:04 Daily
Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98748 Goregaon 15:05 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:00 Daily
Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98744 Goregaon 14:09 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:04 Daily
GN22 / Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98746 Goregaon 14:37 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:32 Daily
Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98740 Goregaon 12:54 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:49 Daily
Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98742 Goregaon 13:39 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:34 Daily
Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98738 Goregaon 12:28 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:23 Daily
Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98734 Goregaon 11:25 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:22 Daily
Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98736 Goregaon 11:56 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:54 Daily
Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98730 Goregaon 10:37 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:32 Daily
Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98732 Goregaon 11:04 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:00 Daily
Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98766 Goregaon 19:18 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:13 Daily
Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98762 Goregaon 18:17 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:13 Daily
Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98764 Goregaon 18:46 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:41 Daily
Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98760 Goregaon 17:53 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:49 Daily
Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98756 Goregaon 16:58 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:53 Daily
Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98758 Goregaon 17:25 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:20 Daily
Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98752 Goregaon 16:01 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:56 Daily
Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98754 Goregaon 16:29 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:24 Daily
Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98750 Goregaon 15:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:31 Daily
Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 91396 Goregaon 19:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:39 Daily
Goregaon- Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 91394 Goregaon 13:16 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:09 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 91392 Goregaon 11:33 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:29 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local ?
  • Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local Train Number is 98756.

  • How many days in a week 98756 Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local runs ?
  • 98756 Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 98756 Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 98756 Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local train is 1m at Ram Mandir, Jogeshwari, Andheri, Ville Parle, Santa Cruz, Khar Road, Bandra, Mahim Junction, Kings Circle, Vadala Road, Sewri, Cotton Green, Reay Road, Dockyard Road, Sandhurst Road, Masjid,

  • What is the Schedule of Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local ?
  • Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local runs between Goregaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Goregaon at 16:58 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 98756 ?
  • 98756 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Goregaon and at platform number 1,2 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local?
  • Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local took 0h 55m to cover total distance of 26km between Goregaon and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 17:53 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66007/ MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)