98730 Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT AC Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT AC Slow Local
  • Number
    98730
  • Source
    Goregaon/GMN
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    26km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 58m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    98729
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

98730/ Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT AC Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Goregaon and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 26km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 98730/ Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT AC Slow Local has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Goregaon(GMN) origin 10:06 origin 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Bandra(BA) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Mahim Junction(MM) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Kings Circle(KCE) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Vadala Road(VDLR) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Sewri(SVE) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Cotton Green(CTGN) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Reay Road(RRD) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Dockyard Road(DKRD) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Masjid(MSD) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 11:04 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98726 Goregaon 09:42 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:38 Daily
Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98728 Goregaon 10:06 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:04 Daily
Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98748 Goregaon 15:05 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:00 Daily
Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98744 Goregaon 14:09 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:04 Daily
GN22 / Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98746 Goregaon 14:37 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:32 Daily
Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98740 Goregaon 12:54 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:49 Daily
Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98742 Goregaon 13:39 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:34 Daily
Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98738 Goregaon 12:28 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:23 Daily
Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98734 Goregaon 11:25 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:22 Daily
Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98736 Goregaon 11:56 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:54 Daily
Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98730 Goregaon 10:37 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:32 Daily
Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98732 Goregaon 11:04 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:00 Daily
Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98766 Goregaon 19:18 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:13 Daily
Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98762 Goregaon 18:17 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:13 Daily
Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98764 Goregaon 18:46 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:41 Daily
Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98760 Goregaon 17:53 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:49 Daily
Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98756 Goregaon 16:58 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:53 Daily
Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98758 Goregaon 17:25 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:20 Daily
Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98752 Goregaon 16:01 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:56 Daily
Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98754 Goregaon 16:29 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:24 Daily
Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98750 Goregaon 15:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:31 Daily
Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 91396 Goregaon 19:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:39 Daily
Goregaon- Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 91394 Goregaon 13:16 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:09 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 91392 Goregaon 11:33 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:29 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT AC Slow Local ?
  • Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT AC Slow Local Train Number is 98730.

  • How many days in a week 98730 Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT AC Slow Local runs ?
  • 98730 Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT AC Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 98730 Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT AC Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 98730 Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT AC Slow Local train is 1m at Ram Mandir, Jogeshwari, Andheri, Ville Parle, Santa Cruz, Khar Road, Bandra, Mahim Junction, Kings Circle, Vadala Road, Sewri, Cotton Green, Reay Road, Dockyard Road, Sandhurst Road, Masjid,

  • What is the Schedule of Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT AC Slow Local ?
  • Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT AC Slow Local runs between Goregaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Goregaon at 10:06 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 98730 ?
  • 98730 arrives on platform number 1 at Goregaon and at platform number 1,2 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT AC Slow Local?
  • Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT AC Slow Local took 0h 58m to cover total distance of 26km between Goregaon and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT AC Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 11:04 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18518/ VSKP KRBA EXP run from Visakhapatnam Jn to Korba. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17603/ KCG YNK EXP run from KACHEGUDA to VASCO DA GAMA. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 15:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17406/ KRISHNA EXPRESS run from Adilabad to Tirupati. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17302/ BGM MYS EXP run from Belagavi to Mysuru Jn. Depart time of 18:00 and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17256/ NARASAPUR EXP run from Lingampalli to Narasapur. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)