98606 Chembur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chembur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local
  • Number
    98606
  • Source
    Chembur/CMBR
  • Destination
    Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    18km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 37m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

98606/ Chembur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chembur and Mumbai CSM Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 18km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 98606/ Chembur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chembur(CMBR) origin 09:15 origin 0
Tilaknagar(TKNG) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Chunabhatti(CHF) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar(GTBN) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Vadala Road(VDLR) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Sewri(SVE) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Cotton Green(CTGN) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Reay Road(RRD) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Dockyard Road(DKRD) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Masjid(MSD) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Mumbai CSM Terminus(CSTM) 09:52 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chembur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98606 Chembur 09:15 Mumbai CSM Terminus 09:52 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chembur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local ?
  • Chembur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local Train Number is 98606.

  • How many days in a week 98606 Chembur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local runs ?
  • 98606 Chembur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 98606 Chembur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 98606 Chembur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local train is 1m at Tilaknagar, Kurla Junction, Chunabhatti, Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar, Vadala Road, Sewri, Cotton Green, Reay Road, Dockyard Road, Sandhurst Road, Masjid,

  • What is the Schedule of Chembur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local ?
  • Chembur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local runs between Chembur to Mumbai CSM Terminus. It departs from Chembur at 09:15 and reaches Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 98606 ?
  • 98606 arrives on platform number at Chembur and at platform number at Mumbai CSM Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chembur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local?
  • Chembur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local took 0h 37m to cover total distance of 18km between Chembur and Mumbai CSM Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Chembur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mumbai CSM Terminus at 09:52 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains