98606 Chembur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chembur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local
  • Number
    98606
  • Source
    Chembur/CMBR
  • Destination
    Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    18km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 37m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

98606/ Chembur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chembur and Mumbai CSM Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 18km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 98606/ Chembur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chembur(CMBR) origin 09:15 origin 0
Tilaknagar(TKNG) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Chunabhatti(CHF) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar(GTBN) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Vadala Road(VDLR) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Sewri(SVE) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Cotton Green(CTGN) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Reay Road(RRD) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Dockyard Road(DKRD) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Masjid(MSD) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Mumbai CSM Terminus(CSTM) 09:52 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chembur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98606 Chembur 09:15 Mumbai CSM Terminus 09:52 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22992/ Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22913/ Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22424/ Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Amritsar Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)