98605 Mumbai CSMT - Chembur Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Chembur Slow Local
  • Number
    98605
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Chembur/CMBR
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    18km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 34m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    98604
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

98605/ Mumbai CSMT - Chembur Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Chembur. The total distance covered by the train is 18km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 98605/ Mumbai CSMT - Chembur Slow Local has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 08:33 origin 0
Masjid(MSD) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Dockyard Road(DKRD) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Reay Road(RRD) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Cotton Green(CTGN) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Sewri(SVE) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Vadala Road(VDLR) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar(GTBN) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Chunabhatti(CHF) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Tilaknagar(TKNG) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Chembur(CMBR) 09:07 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Chembur Slow Local 98605 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:33 Chembur 09:07 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Chembur Slow Local ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Chembur Slow Local Train Number is 98605.

  • How many days in a week 98605 Mumbai CSMT - Chembur Slow Local runs ?
  • 98605 Mumbai CSMT - Chembur Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 98605 Mumbai CSMT - Chembur Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 98605 Mumbai CSMT - Chembur Slow Local train is 1m at Masjid, Sandhurst Road, Dockyard Road, Reay Road, Cotton Green, Sewri, Vadala Road, Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar, Chunabhatti, Kurla Junction, Tilaknagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Chembur Slow Local ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Chembur Slow Local runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chembur. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 08:33 and reaches Chembur/CMBR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 98605 ?
  • 98605 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number at Chembur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Chembur Slow Local?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Chembur Slow Local took 0h 34m to cover total distance of 18km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Chembur.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Chembur Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chembur at 09:07 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains