98605 Mumbai CSMT - Chembur Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Chembur Slow Local
  • Number
    98605
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Chembur/CMBR
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    18km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 34m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    98604
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

98605/ Mumbai CSMT - Chembur Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Chembur. The total distance covered by the train is 18km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 98605/ Mumbai CSMT - Chembur Slow Local has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 08:33 origin 0
Masjid(MSD) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Dockyard Road(DKRD) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Reay Road(RRD) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Cotton Green(CTGN) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Sewri(SVE) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Vadala Road(VDLR) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar(GTBN) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Chunabhatti(CHF) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Tilaknagar(TKNG) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Chembur(CMBR) 09:07 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Chembur Slow Local 98605 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:33 Chembur 09:07 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of 04:00 and arrival time of 14:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11463/ Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) run from Somnath to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of 09:32 and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22880/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Express run from Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17222/ Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kakinada Port. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
12364/ Haldibari - Kolkata Intercity Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)