98604 Mankhurd - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mankhurd - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local
  • Number
    98604
  • Source
    Mankhurd/MNKD
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    22km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 42m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    98603
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

98604/ Mankhurd - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mankhurd and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 22km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 98604/ Mankhurd - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mankhurd(MNKD) origin 08:52 origin 0
Govandi(GV) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Chembur(CMBR) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Tilaknagar(TKNG) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Chunabhatti(CHF) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar(GTBN) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Vadala Road(VDLR) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Sewri(SVE) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Cotton Green(CTGN) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Reay Road(RRD) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Dockyard Road(DKRD) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Masjid(MSD) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 09:34 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mankhurd - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98602 Mankhurd 08:04 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:46 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mankhurd - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98604 Mankhurd 08:52 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:34 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mankhurd - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local ?
  • Mankhurd - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local Train Number is 98604.

  • How many days in a week 98604 Mankhurd - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local runs ?
  • 98604 Mankhurd - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 98604 Mankhurd - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 98604 Mankhurd - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local train is 1m at Govandi, Chembur, Tilaknagar, Kurla Junction, Chunabhatti, Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar, Vadala Road, Sewri, Cotton Green, Reay Road, Dockyard Road, Sandhurst Road, Masjid,

  • What is the Schedule of Mankhurd - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local ?
  • Mankhurd - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local runs between Mankhurd to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Mankhurd at 08:52 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 98604 ?
  • 98604 arrives on platform number 3 at Mankhurd and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mankhurd - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local?
  • Mankhurd - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local took 0h 42m to cover total distance of 22km between Mankhurd and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Mankhurd - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 09:34 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains