98603 Mumbai CSMT - Mankhurd Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Mankhurd Slow Local
  • Number
    98603
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Mankhurd/MNKD
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    22km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 42m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    98604
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

98603/ Mumbai CSMT - Mankhurd Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Mankhurd. The total distance covered by the train is 22km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 98603/ Mumbai CSMT - Mankhurd Slow Local has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 07:56 origin 0
Masjid(MSD) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Dockyard Road(DKRD) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Reay Road(RRD) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Cotton Green(CTGN) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Sewri(SVE) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Vadala Road(VDLR) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar(GTBN) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Chunabhatti(CHF) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Tilaknagar(TKNG) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Chembur(CMBR) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Govandi(GV) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Mankhurd(MNKD) 08:38 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Mankhurd Slow Local 98601 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:02 Mankhurd 07:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Mankhurd Slow Local 98603 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:56 Mankhurd 08:38 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22992/ Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22913/ Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
18182/ Chhapra - Tatanagar Express run from Chhapra Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)