98603 Mumbai CSMT - Mankhurd Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Mankhurd Slow Local
  • Number
    98603
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Mankhurd/MNKD
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    22km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 42m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    98604
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

98603/ Mumbai CSMT - Mankhurd Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Mankhurd. The total distance covered by the train is 22km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 98603/ Mumbai CSMT - Mankhurd Slow Local has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 07:56 origin 0
Masjid(MSD) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Dockyard Road(DKRD) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Reay Road(RRD) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Cotton Green(CTGN) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Sewri(SVE) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Vadala Road(VDLR) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar(GTBN) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Chunabhatti(CHF) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Tilaknagar(TKNG) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Chembur(CMBR) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Govandi(GV) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Mankhurd(MNKD) 08:38 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Mankhurd Slow Local 98601 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:02 Mankhurd 07:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Mankhurd Slow Local 98603 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:56 Mankhurd 08:38 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Mankhurd Slow Local ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Mankhurd Slow Local Train Number is 98603.

  • How many days in a week 98603 Mumbai CSMT - Mankhurd Slow Local runs ?
  • 98603 Mumbai CSMT - Mankhurd Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 98603 Mumbai CSMT - Mankhurd Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 98603 Mumbai CSMT - Mankhurd Slow Local train is 1m at Masjid, Sandhurst Road, Dockyard Road, Reay Road, Cotton Green, Sewri, Vadala Road, Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar, Chunabhatti, Kurla Junction, Tilaknagar, Chembur, Govandi,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Mankhurd Slow Local ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Mankhurd Slow Local runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Mankhurd. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 07:56 and reaches Mankhurd/MNKD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 98603 ?
  • 98603 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 3 at Mankhurd.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Mankhurd Slow Local?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Mankhurd Slow Local took 0h 42m to cover total distance of 22km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Mankhurd.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Mankhurd Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mankhurd at 08:38 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains