98602 Mankhurd - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mankhurd - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local
  • Number
    98602
  • Source
    Mankhurd/MNKD
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    22km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 42m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    98601
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

98602/ Mankhurd - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mankhurd and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 22km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 98602/ Mankhurd - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mankhurd(MNKD) origin 08:04 origin 0
Govandi(GV) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Chembur(CMBR) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Tilaknagar(TKNG) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Chunabhatti(CHF) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar(GTBN) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Vadala Road(VDLR) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Sewri(SVE) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Cotton Green(CTGN) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Reay Road(RRD) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Dockyard Road(DKRD) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Masjid(MSD) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 08:46 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mankhurd - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98602 Mankhurd 08:04 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:46 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mankhurd - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98604 Mankhurd 08:52 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:34 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22992/ Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22913/ Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
18182/ Chhapra - Tatanagar Express run from Chhapra Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)