98601 Mumbai CSMT - Mankhurd Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Mankhurd Slow Local
  • Number
    98601
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Mankhurd/MNKD
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    22km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 43m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    98602
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

98601/ Mumbai CSMT - Mankhurd Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Mankhurd. The total distance covered by the train is 22km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 98601/ Mumbai CSMT - Mankhurd Slow Local has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 07:02 origin 0
Masjid(MSD) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Dockyard Road(DKRD) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Reay Road(RRD) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Cotton Green(CTGN) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Sewri(SVE) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Vadala Road(VDLR) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar(GTBN) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Chunabhatti(CHF) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Tilaknagar(TKNG) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Chembur(CMBR) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Govandi(GV) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Mankhurd(MNKD) 07:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Mankhurd Slow Local 98601 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:02 Mankhurd 07:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Mankhurd Slow Local 98603 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:56 Mankhurd 08:38 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22880/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Express run from Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17222/ Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kakinada Port. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
15463/ Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Balurghat to Siliguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14624/ Patalkot Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Chhindwara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13024/ Gaya - Howrah Express run from Gaya Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)