98580 Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local
  • Number
    98580
  • Source
    Vashi/VSH
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    29km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 49m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    98579
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

98580/ Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vashi and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 29km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 98580/ Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vashi(VSH) origin 20:49 origin 0
Mankhurd(MNKD) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Govandi(GV) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Chembur(CMBR) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Tilaknagar(TKNG) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Chunabhatti(CHF) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar(GTBN) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Vadala Road(VDLR) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Sewri(SVE) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Cotton Green(CTGN) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Reay Road(RRD) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Dockyard Road(DKRD) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 21:32 21:33 1 0
Masjid(MSD) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 21:38 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98568 Vashi 18:26 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:17 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98564 Vashi 17:44 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:33 Daily
Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98566 Vashi 18:08 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:57 Daily
Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98560 Vashi 17:12 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:01 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98562 Vashi 17:27 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:16 Daily
Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98556 Vashi 16:44 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:33 Daily
Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98552 Vashi 16:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:04 Daily
Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98580 Vashi 20:49 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:38 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98576 Vashi 18:57 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:46 Daily
Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98578 Vashi 20:33 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:22 Daily
Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98572 Vashi 19:19 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:08 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98508 Vashi 04:37 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:26 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98502 Vashi 04:03 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 04:52 Daily
Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98504 Vashi 04:13 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:02 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98528 Vashi 07:49 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:38 Daily
Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98524 Vashi 07:07 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:56 Daily
Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98526 Vashi 07:31 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:20 Daily
Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98522 Vashi 06:16 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:05 Daily
Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98518 Vashi 05:39 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:28 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98514 Vashi 05:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:04 Daily
Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98516 Vashi 05:27 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:16 Daily
Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98510 Vashi 04:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:39 Daily
Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98546 Vashi 15:19 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:08 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98548 Vashi 15:34 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:23 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98542 Vashi 14:07 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:56 Daily
Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98544 Vashi 14:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:24 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98540 Vashi 10:19 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:08 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98536 Vashi 09:43 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:34 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98538 Vashi 10:07 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:56 Daily
Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98532 Vashi 08:37 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:26 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98534 Vashi 09:14 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:03 Daily
Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98530 Vashi 08:13 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:02 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22665/ KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22453/ Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)