98571 Mumbai CSMT - Vashi Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Vashi Slow Local
  • Number
    98571
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Vashi/VSH
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    29km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 49m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    98572
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

98571/ Mumbai CSMT - Vashi Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Vashi. The total distance covered by the train is 29km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 98571/ Mumbai CSMT - Vashi Slow Local has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 22:45 origin 0
Masjid(MSD) 22:47 22:48 1 0
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 22:50 22:51 1 0
Dockyard Road(DKRD) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Reay Road(RRD) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Cotton Green(CTGN) 22:56 22:57 1 0
Sewri(SVE) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Vadala Road(VDLR) 23:02 23:03 1 0
Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar(GTBN) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Chunabhatti(CHF) 23:10 23:11 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 23:13 23:14 1 0
Tilaknagar(TKNG) 23:16 23:17 1 0
Chembur(CMBR) 23:18 23:19 1 0
Govandi(GV) 23:21 23:22 1 0
Mankhurd(MNKD) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Vashi(VSH) 23:34 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Vashi Slow Local 98569 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:29 Vashi 23:18 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Vashi Slow Local 98565 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:50 Vashi 22:39 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Vashi Slow Local 98567 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:16 Vashi 23:05 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Vashi Slow Local 98561 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:06 Vashi 21:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Vashi Slow Local 98563 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:26 Vashi 22:15 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Vashi Slow Local 98557 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:13 Vashi 21:03 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Vashi Slow Local 98559 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:40 Vashi 21:30 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Vashi Slow Local 98553 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:28 Vashi 20:19 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Vashi Slow Local 98555 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:47 Vashi 20:37 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Vashi Slow Local 98551 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:49 Vashi 19:38 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Vashi Slow Local 98575 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:42 Vashi 00:31 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Vashi Slow Local 98577 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:57 Vashi 00:46 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Vashi Slow Local 98571 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:45 Vashi 23:34 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Vashi Slow Local 98573 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:26 Vashi 00:15 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Vashi Slow Local 98507 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:46 Vashi 09:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Vashi Slow Local 98509 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:10 Vashi 09:59 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Vashi Slow Local 98505 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:12 Vashi 09:02 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Vashi Slow Local 98501 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:13 Vashi 08:02 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Vashi Slow Local 98529 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:35 Vashi 14:24 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Vashi Slow Local 98525 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:20 Vashi 12:09 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Vashi Slow Local 98527 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:55 Vashi 13:44 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Vashi Slow Local 98521 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:45 Vashi 11:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Vashi Slow Local 98523 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:04 Vashi 11:53 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Vashi Slow Local 98517 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:14 Vashi 11:03 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Vashi Slow Local 98519 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:30 Vashi 11:19 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Vashi Slow Local 98513 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:34 Vashi 10:23 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Vashi Slow Local 98515 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:48 Vashi 10:37 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Vashi Slow Local 98511 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:22 Vashi 10:11 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Vashi Slow Local 98547 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:16 Vashi 19:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Vashi Slow Local 98549 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:33 Vashi 19:23 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Vashi Slow Local 98543 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:41 Vashi 18:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Vashi Slow Local 98545 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:53 Vashi 18:44 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Vashi Slow Local 98541 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:26 Vashi 18:16 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Vashi Slow Local 98539 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:08 Vashi 17:57 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Vashi Slow Local 98535 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:12 Vashi 17:01 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Vashi Slow Local 98537 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:47 Vashi 17:36 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Vashi Slow Local 98533 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:54 Vashi 16:43 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22880/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Express run from Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17222/ Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kakinada Port. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
15463/ Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Balurghat to Siliguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14624/ Patalkot Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Chhindwara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13024/ Gaya - Howrah Express run from Gaya Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)