98570 Vashi - Vadala Road Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vashi - Vadala Road Slow Local
  • Number
    98570
  • Source
    Vashi/VSH
  • Destination
    Vadala Road/VDLR
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    20km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 35m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

98570/ Vashi - Vadala Road Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vashi and Vadala Road. The total distance covered by the train is 20km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 98570/ Vashi - Vadala Road Slow Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vashi(VSH) origin 18:40 origin 0
Mankhurd(MNKD) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Govandi(GV) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Chembur(CMBR) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Tilaknagar(TKNG) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Chunabhatti(CHF) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar(GTBN) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Vadala Road(VDLR) 19:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vashi - Vadala Road Slow Local 98558 Vashi 16:55 Vadala Road 17:26 Daily
Vashi - Vadala Road Slow Local 98554 Vashi 16:35 Vadala Road 17:06 Daily
Vashi - Vadala Road Slow Local 98550 Vashi 15:54 Vadala Road 16:26 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Vashi - Vadala Road Slow Local 98506 Vashi 04:25 Vadala Road 04:56 Daily
Vashi - Vadala Road Slow Local 98586 Vashi 16:06 Vadala Road 16:38 Daily
Vashi - Vadala Road Slow Local 98582 Vashi 06:47 Vadala Road 07:18 Daily
Vashi - Vadala Road Slow Local 98584 Vashi 13:34 Vadala Road 14:06 Daily
Vashi - Vadala Road Slow Local 98574 Vashi 19:48 Vadala Road 20:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Vashi - Vadala Road Slow Local 98570 Vashi 18:40 Vadala Road 19:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Vashi - Vadala Road Slow Local 98520 Vashi 05:59 Vadala Road 06:30 Daily
Vashi - Vadala Road Slow Local 98512 Vashi 05:03 Vadala Road 05:34 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vashi - Vadala Road Slow Local ?
  • Vashi - Vadala Road Slow Local Train Number is 98570.

  • How many days in a week 98570 Vashi - Vadala Road Slow Local runs ?
  • 98570 Vashi - Vadala Road Slow Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 98570 Vashi - Vadala Road Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 98570 Vashi - Vadala Road Slow Local train is 1m at Mankhurd, Govandi, Chembur, Tilaknagar, Kurla Junction, Chunabhatti, Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Vashi - Vadala Road Slow Local ?
  • Vashi - Vadala Road Slow Local runs between Vashi to Vadala Road. It departs from Vashi at 18:40 and reaches Vadala Road/VDLR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 98570 ?
  • 98570 arrives on platform number at Vashi and at platform number at Vadala Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vashi - Vadala Road Slow Local?
  • Vashi - Vadala Road Slow Local took 0h 35m to cover total distance of 20km between Vashi and Vadala Road.

  • What is the last station of Vashi - Vadala Road Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vadala Road at 19:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains