98531 Vadala Road - Vashi Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vadala Road - Vashi Slow Local
  • Number
    98531
  • Source
    Vadala Road/VDLR
  • Destination
    Vashi/VSH
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    20km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 31m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    98530
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

98531/ Vadala Road - Vashi Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vadala Road and Vashi. The total distance covered by the train is 20km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 98531/ Vadala Road - Vashi Slow Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vadala Road(VDLR) origin 15:50 origin 0
Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar(GTBN) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Chunabhatti(CHF) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Tilaknagar(TKNG) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Chembur(CMBR) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Govandi(GV) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Mankhurd(MNKD) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Vashi(VSH) 16:21 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vadala Road - Vashi Slow Local 98503 Vadala Road 07:54 Vashi 08:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Vadala Road - Vashi Slow Local 98579 Vadala Road 12:39 Vashi 13:10 Daily
Vadala Road - Vashi Slow Local 98531 Vadala Road 15:50 Vashi 16:21 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22992/ Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22913/ Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
18182/ Chhapra - Tatanagar Express run from Chhapra Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)