98503 Vadala Road - Vashi Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vadala Road - Vashi Slow Local
  • Number
    98503
  • Source
    Vadala Road/VDLR
  • Destination
    Vashi/VSH
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    20km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 31m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    98502
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

98503/ Vadala Road - Vashi Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vadala Road and Vashi. The total distance covered by the train is 20km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 98503/ Vadala Road - Vashi Slow Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vadala Road(VDLR) origin 07:54 origin 0
Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar(GTBN) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Chunabhatti(CHF) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Tilaknagar(TKNG) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Chembur(CMBR) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Govandi(GV) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Mankhurd(MNKD) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Vashi(VSH) 08:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vadala Road - Vashi Slow Local 98503 Vadala Road 07:54 Vashi 08:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Vadala Road - Vashi Slow Local 98581 Vadala Road 14:34 Vashi 15:05 Daily
Vadala Road - Vashi Slow Local 98579 Vadala Road 12:39 Vashi 13:10 Daily
Vadala Road - Vashi Slow Local 98531 Vadala Road 15:50 Vashi 16:21 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vadala Road - Vashi Slow Local ?
  • Vadala Road - Vashi Slow Local Train Number is 98503.

  • How many days in a week 98503 Vadala Road - Vashi Slow Local runs ?
  • 98503 Vadala Road - Vashi Slow Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 98503 Vadala Road - Vashi Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 98503 Vadala Road - Vashi Slow Local train is 1m at Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar, Chunabhatti, Kurla Junction, Tilaknagar, Chembur, Govandi, Mankhurd,

  • What is the Schedule of Vadala Road - Vashi Slow Local ?
  • Vadala Road - Vashi Slow Local runs between Vadala Road to Vashi. It departs from Vadala Road at 07:54 and reaches Vashi/VSH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 98503 ?
  • 98503 arrives on platform number at Vadala Road and at platform number at Vashi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vadala Road - Vashi Slow Local?
  • Vadala Road - Vashi Slow Local took 0h 31m to cover total distance of 20km between Vadala Road and Vashi.

  • What is the last station of Vadala Road - Vashi Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vashi at 08:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains