98380 BRVD6 / Belapur CBD - Vadala Road Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    BRVD6 / Belapur CBD - Vadala Road Slow Local
  • Number
    98380
  • Source
    Belapur CBD/BEPR
  • Destination
    Vadala Road/VDLR
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    29km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 47m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    98379
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

98380/ BRVD6 / Belapur CBD - Vadala Road Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Belapur CBD and Vadala Road. The total distance covered by the train is 29km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 98380/ BRVD6 / Belapur CBD - Vadala Road Slow Local has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Belapur CBD(BEPR) origin 20:14 origin 0
Seawoods - Darave(SWDV) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Nerul(NEU) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Juinagar(JNJ) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Sanpada(SNCR) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Vashi(VSH) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Mankhurd(MNKD) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Govandi(GV) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Chembur(CMBR) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Tilaknagar(TKNG) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Chunabhatti(CHF) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar(GTBN) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Vadala Road(VDLR) 21:01 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
BRVD2 / Belapur CBD - Vadala Road Slow Local 98352 Belapur CBD 13:41 Vadala Road 14:29 Daily
BRVD6 / Belapur CBD - Vadala Road Slow Local 98380 Belapur CBD 20:14 Vadala Road 21:01 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
BRVD4 / Belapur CBD - Vadala Road Slow Local 98376 Belapur CBD 19:24 Vadala Road 20:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22992/ Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22913/ Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
18182/ Chhapra - Tatanagar Express run from Chhapra Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)