98376 BRVD4 / Belapur CBD - Vadala Road Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    BRVD4 / Belapur CBD - Vadala Road Slow Local
  • Number
    98376
  • Source
    Belapur CBD/BEPR
  • Destination
    Vadala Road/VDLR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    29km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 46m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    98375
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

98376/ BRVD4 / Belapur CBD - Vadala Road Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Belapur CBD and Vadala Road. The total distance covered by the train is 29km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 98376/ BRVD4 / Belapur CBD - Vadala Road Slow Local has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Belapur CBD(BEPR) origin 19:24 origin 0
Seawoods - Darave(SWDV) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Nerul(NEU) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Juinagar(JNJ) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Sanpada(SNCR) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Vashi(VSH) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Mankhurd(MNKD) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Govandi(GV) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Chembur(CMBR) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Tilaknagar(TKNG) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Chunabhatti(CHF) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar(GTBN) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Vadala Road(VDLR) 20:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
BRVD2 / Belapur CBD - Vadala Road Slow Local 98352 Belapur CBD 13:41 Vadala Road 14:29 Daily
BRVD6 / Belapur CBD - Vadala Road Slow Local 98380 Belapur CBD 20:14 Vadala Road 21:01 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
BRVD4 / Belapur CBD - Vadala Road Slow Local 98376 Belapur CBD 19:24 Vadala Road 20:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of BRVD4 / Belapur CBD - Vadala Road Slow Local ?
  • BRVD4 / Belapur CBD - Vadala Road Slow Local Train Number is 98376.

  • How many days in a week 98376 BRVD4 / Belapur CBD - Vadala Road Slow Local runs ?
  • 98376 BRVD4 / Belapur CBD - Vadala Road Slow Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 98376 BRVD4 / Belapur CBD - Vadala Road Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 98376 BRVD4 / Belapur CBD - Vadala Road Slow Local train is 1m at Seawoods - Darave, Nerul, Juinagar, Sanpada, Vashi, Mankhurd, Govandi, Chembur, Tilaknagar, Kurla Junction, Chunabhatti, Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar,

  • What is the Schedule of BRVD4 / Belapur CBD - Vadala Road Slow Local ?
  • BRVD4 / Belapur CBD - Vadala Road Slow Local runs between Belapur CBD to Vadala Road. It departs from Belapur CBD at 19:24 and reaches Vadala Road/VDLR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 98376 ?
  • 98376 arrives on platform number at Belapur CBD and at platform number at Vadala Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of BRVD4 / Belapur CBD - Vadala Road Slow Local?
  • BRVD4 / Belapur CBD - Vadala Road Slow Local took 0h 46m to cover total distance of 29km between Belapur CBD and Vadala Road.

  • What is the last station of BRVD4 / Belapur CBD - Vadala Road Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vadala Road at 20:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains