98376 BRVD4 / Belapur CBD - Vadala Road Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    BRVD4 / Belapur CBD - Vadala Road Slow Local
  • Number
    98376
  • Source
    Belapur CBD/BEPR
  • Destination
    Vadala Road/VDLR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    29km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 46m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    98375
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

98376/ BRVD4 / Belapur CBD - Vadala Road Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Belapur CBD and Vadala Road. The total distance covered by the train is 29km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 98376/ BRVD4 / Belapur CBD - Vadala Road Slow Local has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Belapur CBD(BEPR) origin 19:24 origin 0
Seawoods - Darave(SWDV) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Nerul(NEU) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Juinagar(JNJ) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Sanpada(SNCR) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Vashi(VSH) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Mankhurd(MNKD) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Govandi(GV) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Chembur(CMBR) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Tilaknagar(TKNG) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Chunabhatti(CHF) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar(GTBN) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Vadala Road(VDLR) 20:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
BRVD2 / Belapur CBD - Vadala Road Slow Local 98352 Belapur CBD 13:41 Vadala Road 14:29 Daily
BRVD6 / Belapur CBD - Vadala Road Slow Local 98380 Belapur CBD 20:14 Vadala Road 21:01 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
BRVD4 / Belapur CBD - Vadala Road Slow Local 98376 Belapur CBD 19:24 Vadala Road 20:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of 04:00 and arrival time of 14:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11463/ Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) run from Somnath to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of 09:32 and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22880/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Express run from Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17222/ Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kakinada Port. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
12364/ Haldibari - Kolkata Intercity Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)