98359 Vadala Road - Belapur CBD Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vadala Road - Belapur CBD Slow Local
  • Number
    98359
  • Source
    Vadala Road/VDLR
  • Destination
    Belapur CBD/BEPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    29km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 48m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

98359/ Vadala Road - Belapur CBD Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vadala Road and Belapur CBD. The total distance covered by the train is 29km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 98359/ Vadala Road - Belapur CBD Slow Local has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vadala Road(VDLR) origin 18:55 origin 0
Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar(GTBN) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Chunabhatti(CHF) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Tilaknagar(TKNG) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Chembur(CMBR) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Govandi(GV) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Mankhurd(MNKD) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Vashi(VSH) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Sanpada(SNCR) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Juinagar(JNJ) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Nerul(NEU) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Seawoods - Darave(SWDV) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Belapur CBD(BEPR) 19:43 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vadala Road - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98327 Vadala Road 10:56 Belapur CBD 11:43 Daily
Vadala Road - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98319 Vadala Road 09:45 Belapur CBD 10:31 Daily
Vadala Road - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98359 Vadala Road 18:55 Belapur CBD 19:43 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Vadala Road - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98313 Vadala Road 08:22 Belapur CBD 09:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Vadala Road - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98303 Vadala Road 00:50 Belapur CBD 01:38 Daily
Vadala Road - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98347 Vadala Road 16:08 Belapur CBD 16:55 Daily
Vadala Road - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98341 Vadala Road 14:47 Belapur CBD 15:35 Daily
Vadala Road - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98331 Vadala Road 11:34 Belapur CBD 12:21 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vadala Road - Belapur CBD Slow Local ?
  • Vadala Road - Belapur CBD Slow Local Train Number is 98359.

  • How many days in a week 98359 Vadala Road - Belapur CBD Slow Local runs ?
  • 98359 Vadala Road - Belapur CBD Slow Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 98359 Vadala Road - Belapur CBD Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 98359 Vadala Road - Belapur CBD Slow Local train is 1m at Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar, Chunabhatti, Kurla Junction, Tilaknagar, Chembur, Govandi, Mankhurd, Vashi, Sanpada, Juinagar, Nerul, Seawoods - Darave,

  • What is the Schedule of Vadala Road - Belapur CBD Slow Local ?
  • Vadala Road - Belapur CBD Slow Local runs between Vadala Road to Belapur CBD. It departs from Vadala Road at 18:55 and reaches Belapur CBD/BEPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 98359 ?
  • 98359 arrives on platform number at Vadala Road and at platform number at Belapur CBD.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vadala Road - Belapur CBD Slow Local?
  • Vadala Road - Belapur CBD Slow Local took 0h 48m to cover total distance of 29km between Vadala Road and Belapur CBD.

  • What is the last station of Vadala Road - Belapur CBD Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Belapur CBD at 19:43 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains