98359 Vadala Road - Belapur CBD Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vadala Road - Belapur CBD Slow Local
  • Number
    98359
  • Source
    Vadala Road/VDLR
  • Destination
    Belapur CBD/BEPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    29km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 48m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

98359/ Vadala Road - Belapur CBD Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vadala Road and Belapur CBD. The total distance covered by the train is 29km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 98359/ Vadala Road - Belapur CBD Slow Local has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vadala Road(VDLR) origin 18:55 origin 0
Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar(GTBN) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Chunabhatti(CHF) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Tilaknagar(TKNG) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Chembur(CMBR) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Govandi(GV) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Mankhurd(MNKD) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Vashi(VSH) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Sanpada(SNCR) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Juinagar(JNJ) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Nerul(NEU) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Seawoods - Darave(SWDV) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Belapur CBD(BEPR) 19:43 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vadala Road - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98327 Vadala Road 10:56 Belapur CBD 11:43 Daily
Vadala Road - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98319 Vadala Road 09:45 Belapur CBD 10:31 Daily
Vadala Road - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98359 Vadala Road 18:55 Belapur CBD 19:43 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Vadala Road - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98313 Vadala Road 08:22 Belapur CBD 09:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Vadala Road - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98303 Vadala Road 00:50 Belapur CBD 01:38 Daily
Vadala Road - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98347 Vadala Road 16:08 Belapur CBD 16:55 Daily
Vadala Road - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98341 Vadala Road 14:47 Belapur CBD 15:35 Daily
Vadala Road - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98331 Vadala Road 11:34 Belapur CBD 12:21 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 11:16 and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12367/ Vikramshila Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 11:21 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17231/ Narsapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of 10:55 and arrival time of 10:27. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
12875/ Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express (PT) run from Puri to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:36. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
11055/ Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:29. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)