98357 Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local
  • Number
    98357
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Belapur CBD/BEPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    38km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 6m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    98356
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

98357/ Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Belapur CBD. The total distance covered by the train is 38km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 98357/ Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 18:01 origin 0
Masjid(MSD) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Dockyard Road(DKRD) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Reay Road(RRD) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Cotton Green(CTGN) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Sewri(SVE) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Vadala Road(VDLR) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar(GTBN) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Chunabhatti(CHF) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Tilaknagar(TKNG) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Chembur(CMBR) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Govandi(GV) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Mankhurd(MNKD) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Vashi(VSH) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Sanpada(SNCR) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Juinagar(JNJ) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Nerul(NEU) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Seawoods - Darave(SWDV) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Belapur CBD(BEPR) 19:07 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98329 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:56 Belapur CBD 12:01 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98323 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:59 Belapur CBD 11:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98325 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:26 Belapur CBD 11:31 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98321 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:38 Belapur CBD 10:44 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98315 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:20 Belapur CBD 09:26 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98317 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:58 Belapur CBD 10:03 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98311 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:48 Belapur CBD 08:53 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98349 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:27 Belapur CBD 17:32 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98345 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:12 Belapur CBD 16:17 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98343 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:00 Belapur CBD 16:05 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98337 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:39 Belapur CBD 13:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:07 Belapur CBD 14:13 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98333 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:28 Belapur CBD 12:34 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98335 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:25 Belapur CBD 13:31 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98367 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:00 Belapur CBD 21:06 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98369 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:28 Belapur CBD 21:34 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98363 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:13 Belapur CBD 20:19 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98365 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:37 Belapur CBD 20:44 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98361 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:01 Belapur CBD 20:06 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98355 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:16 Belapur CBD 18:21 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98357 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:01 Belapur CBD 19:07 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98351 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:39 Belapur CBD 17:44 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98353 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:00 Belapur CBD 18:08 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98373 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:38 Belapur CBD 22:43 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98375 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:58 Belapur CBD 23:03 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98371 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:18 Belapur CBD 22:23 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98309 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:32 Belapur CBD 08:37 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98305 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:32 Belapur CBD 07:37 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98307 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:44 Belapur CBD 07:53 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:05 Belapur CBD 01:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)