98352 BRVD2 / Belapur CBD - Vadala Road Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    BRVD2 / Belapur CBD - Vadala Road Slow Local
  • Number
    98352
  • Source
    Belapur CBD/BEPR
  • Destination
    Vadala Road/VDLR
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    29km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 48m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    98351
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

98352/ BRVD2 / Belapur CBD - Vadala Road Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Belapur CBD and Vadala Road. The total distance covered by the train is 29km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 98352/ BRVD2 / Belapur CBD - Vadala Road Slow Local has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Belapur CBD(BEPR) origin 13:41 origin 0
Seawoods - Darave(SWDV) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Nerul(NEU) 13:48 13:49 1 0
Juinagar(JNJ) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Sanpada(SNCR) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Vashi(VSH) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Mankhurd(MNKD) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Govandi(GV) 14:07 14:08 1 0
Chembur(CMBR) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Tilaknagar(TKNG) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Chunabhatti(CHF) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar(GTBN) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Vadala Road(VDLR) 14:29 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
BRVD2 / Belapur CBD - Vadala Road Slow Local 98352 Belapur CBD 13:41 Vadala Road 14:29 Daily
BRVD6 / Belapur CBD - Vadala Road Slow Local 98380 Belapur CBD 20:14 Vadala Road 21:01 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
BRVD4 / Belapur CBD - Vadala Road Slow Local 98376 Belapur CBD 19:24 Vadala Road 20:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)