98328 BR28 / Belapur CBD - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    BR28 / Belapur CBD - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local
  • Number
    98328
  • Source
    Belapur CBD/BEPR
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    38km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 8m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    98327
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

98328/ BR28 / Belapur CBD - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Belapur CBD and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 38km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 98328/ BR28 / Belapur CBD - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Belapur CBD(BEPR) origin 09:06 origin 0
Seawoods - Darave(SWDV) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Nerul(NEU) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Juinagar(JNJ) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Sanpada(SNCR) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Vashi(VSH) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Mankhurd(MNKD) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Govandi(GV) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Chembur(CMBR) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Tilaknagar(TKNG) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Chunabhatti(CHF) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar(GTBN) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Vadala Road(VDLR) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Sewri(SVE) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Cotton Green(CTGN) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Reay Road(RRD) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Dockyard Road(DKRD) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Masjid(MSD) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 10:14 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
BR26 / Belapur CBD - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98326 Belapur CBD 08:49 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:56 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
BR28 / Belapur CBD - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98328 Belapur CBD 09:06 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:14 Daily
BR22 / Belapur CBD - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98322 Belapur CBD 07:49 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:54 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
BR24 / Belapur CBD - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98324 Belapur CBD 08:06 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
BR20 / Belapur CBD - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98320 Belapur CBD 07:20 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:24 Daily
BR16 / Belapur CBD - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98316 Belapur CBD 06:28 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:32 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
BR18 / Belapur CBD - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98318 Belapur CBD 07:04 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:08 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
BR12 / Belapur CBD - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98312 Belapur CBD 05:55 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:59 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
BR14 / Belapur CBD - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98314 Belapur CBD 06:09 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:13 Daily
BR10 / Belapur CBD - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98310 Belapur CBD 05:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:44 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
BR48 / Belapur CBD - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98348 Belapur CBD 12:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:35 Daily
BR44 / Belapur CBD - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98344 Belapur CBD 11:54 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:58 Daily
BR46 / Belapur CBD - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98346 Belapur CBD 12:11 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:15 Daily
BR40 / Belapur CBD - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98340 Belapur CBD 11:13 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:17 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
BR42 / Belapur CBD - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98342 Belapur CBD 11:39 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:43 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
BR38 / Belapur CBD - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98338 Belapur CBD 10:52 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:56 Daily
BR34 / Belapur CBD - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98334 Belapur CBD 10:16 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
BR36 / Belapur CBD - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98336 Belapur CBD 10:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:44 Daily
BR30 / Belapur CBD - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98330 Belapur CBD 09:20 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:26 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
BR32 / Belapur CBD - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98332 Belapur CBD 09:39 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:44 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
BR64 / Belapur CBD - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98366 Belapur CBD 17:04 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:08 Daily
BR66 / Belapur CBD - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98368 Belapur CBD 17:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
BR60 / Belapur CBD - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98362 Belapur CBD 16:12 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:16 Daily
BR62 / Belapur CBD - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98364 Belapur CBD 16:33 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:37 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
BR58 / Belapur CBD - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98360 Belapur CBD 15:47 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:51 Daily
BR54 / Belapur CBD - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98356 Belapur CBD 14:24 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:28 Daily
BR56 / Belapur CBD - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98358 Belapur CBD 15:31 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
BR52 / Belapur CBD - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98354 Belapur CBD 14:04 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:08 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Belapur CBD - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98350 Belapur CBD 12:48 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:52 Daily
BR78/ Belapur CBD - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98384 Belapur CBD 20:54 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:58 Daily
Belapur CBD - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98386 Belapur CBD 21:16 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:20 Daily
BR76 / Belapur CBD - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98382 Belapur CBD 20:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:34 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
BR74 / Belapur CBD - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98378 Belapur CBD 20:02 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:06 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
BR72 / Belapur CBD - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98374 Belapur CBD 18:56 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:00 Daily
BR68 / Belapur CBD - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98370 Belapur CBD 17:57 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:01 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
BR70 / Belapur CBD - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98372 Belapur CBD 18:16 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:21 Daily
BR8 / Belapur CBD - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98308 Belapur CBD 04:53 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:56 Daily
BR4 / Belapur CBD - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98304 Belapur CBD 04:01 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:06 Daily
BR6 / Belapur CBD - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98306 Belapur CBD 04:26 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:30 Daily
Belapur CBD - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98302 Belapur CBD 03:51 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 04:56 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of BR28 / Belapur CBD - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local ?
  • BR28 / Belapur CBD - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local Train Number is 98328.

  • How many days in a week 98328 BR28 / Belapur CBD - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local runs ?
  • 98328 BR28 / Belapur CBD - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 98328 BR28 / Belapur CBD - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 98328 BR28 / Belapur CBD - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local train is 1m at Seawoods - Darave, Nerul, Juinagar, Sanpada, Vashi, Mankhurd, Govandi, Chembur, Tilaknagar, Kurla Junction, Chunabhatti, Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar, Vadala Road, Sewri, Cotton Green, Reay Road, Dockyard Road, Sandhurst Road, Masjid,

  • What is the Schedule of BR28 / Belapur CBD - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local ?
  • BR28 / Belapur CBD - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local runs between Belapur CBD to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Belapur CBD at 09:06 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 98328 ?
  • 98328 arrives on platform number at Belapur CBD and at platform number 1,2 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of BR28 / Belapur CBD - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local?
  • BR28 / Belapur CBD - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local took 1h 8m to cover total distance of 38km between Belapur CBD and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of BR28 / Belapur CBD - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 10:14 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains