98325 Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local
  • Number
    98325
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Belapur CBD/BEPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    38km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    98324
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

98325/ Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Belapur CBD. The total distance covered by the train is 38km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 98325/ Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 10:26 origin 0
Masjid(MSD) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Dockyard Road(DKRD) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Reay Road(RRD) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Cotton Green(CTGN) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Sewri(SVE) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Vadala Road(VDLR) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar(GTBN) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Chunabhatti(CHF) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Tilaknagar(TKNG) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Chembur(CMBR) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Govandi(GV) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Mankhurd(MNKD) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Vashi(VSH) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Sanpada(SNCR) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Juinagar(JNJ) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Nerul(NEU) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Seawoods - Darave(SWDV) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Belapur CBD(BEPR) 11:31 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98329 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:56 Belapur CBD 12:01 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98323 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:59 Belapur CBD 11:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98325 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:26 Belapur CBD 11:31 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98321 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:38 Belapur CBD 10:44 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98315 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:20 Belapur CBD 09:26 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98317 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:58 Belapur CBD 10:03 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98311 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:48 Belapur CBD 08:53 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98349 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:27 Belapur CBD 17:32 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98345 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:12 Belapur CBD 16:17 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98343 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:00 Belapur CBD 16:05 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98337 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:39 Belapur CBD 13:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:07 Belapur CBD 14:13 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98333 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:28 Belapur CBD 12:34 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98335 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:25 Belapur CBD 13:31 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98367 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:00 Belapur CBD 21:06 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98369 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:28 Belapur CBD 21:34 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98363 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:13 Belapur CBD 20:19 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98365 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:37 Belapur CBD 20:44 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98361 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:01 Belapur CBD 20:06 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98355 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:16 Belapur CBD 18:21 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98357 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:01 Belapur CBD 19:07 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98351 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:39 Belapur CBD 17:44 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98353 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:00 Belapur CBD 18:08 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98373 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:38 Belapur CBD 22:43 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98375 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:58 Belapur CBD 23:03 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98371 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:18 Belapur CBD 22:23 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98309 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:32 Belapur CBD 08:37 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98305 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:32 Belapur CBD 07:37 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98307 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:44 Belapur CBD 07:53 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:05 Belapur CBD 01:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local Train Number is 98325.

  • How many days in a week 98325 Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local runs ?
  • 98325 Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 98325 Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 98325 Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local train is 1m at Masjid, Sandhurst Road, Dockyard Road, Reay Road, Cotton Green, Sewri, Vadala Road, Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar, Chunabhatti, Kurla Junction, Tilaknagar, Chembur, Govandi, Mankhurd, Vashi, Sanpada, Juinagar, Nerul, Seawoods - Darave,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Belapur CBD. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 10:26 and reaches Belapur CBD/BEPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 98325 ?
  • 98325 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number at Belapur CBD.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local took 1h 5m to cover total distance of 38km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Belapur CBD.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Belapur CBD at 11:31 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains