98311 Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local
  • Number
    98311
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Belapur CBD/BEPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    38km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

98311/ Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Belapur CBD. The total distance covered by the train is 38km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 98311/ Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 07:48 origin 0
Masjid(MSD) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Dockyard Road(DKRD) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Reay Road(RRD) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Cotton Green(CTGN) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Sewri(SVE) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Vadala Road(VDLR) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar(GTBN) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Chunabhatti(CHF) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Tilaknagar(TKNG) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Chembur(CMBR) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Govandi(GV) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Mankhurd(MNKD) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Vashi(VSH) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Sanpada(SNCR) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Juinagar(JNJ) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Nerul(NEU) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Seawoods - Darave(SWDV) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Belapur CBD(BEPR) 08:53 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98329 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:56 Belapur CBD 12:01 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98323 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:59 Belapur CBD 11:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98325 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:26 Belapur CBD 11:31 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98321 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:38 Belapur CBD 10:44 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98315 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:20 Belapur CBD 09:26 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98317 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:58 Belapur CBD 10:03 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98311 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:48 Belapur CBD 08:53 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98349 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:27 Belapur CBD 17:32 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98345 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:12 Belapur CBD 16:17 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98343 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:00 Belapur CBD 16:05 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98337 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:39 Belapur CBD 13:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:07 Belapur CBD 14:13 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98333 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:28 Belapur CBD 12:34 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98335 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:25 Belapur CBD 13:31 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98367 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:00 Belapur CBD 21:06 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98369 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:28 Belapur CBD 21:34 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98363 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:13 Belapur CBD 20:19 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98365 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:37 Belapur CBD 20:44 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98361 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:01 Belapur CBD 20:06 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98355 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:16 Belapur CBD 18:21 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98357 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:01 Belapur CBD 19:07 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98351 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:39 Belapur CBD 17:44 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98353 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:00 Belapur CBD 18:08 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98373 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:38 Belapur CBD 22:43 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98375 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:58 Belapur CBD 23:03 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98371 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:18 Belapur CBD 22:23 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98309 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:32 Belapur CBD 08:37 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98305 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:32 Belapur CBD 07:37 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98307 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:44 Belapur CBD 07:53 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Belapur CBD Slow Local 98301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:05 Belapur CBD 01:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22992/ Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22913/ Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22424/ Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Amritsar Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)