98234 Panvel - Vashi Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panvel - Vashi Slow Local
  • Number
    98234
  • Source
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Destination
    Vashi/VSH
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    20km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 31m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

98234/ Panvel - Vashi Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panvel Junction and Vashi. The total distance covered by the train is 20km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 98234/ Panvel - Vashi Slow Local has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panvel Junction(PNVL) origin 23:22 origin 0
Khandeshwar(KNDS) 23:26 23:27 1 0
Mansarovar(MANR) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Kharghar(KHAG) 23:32 23:33 1 0
Belapur CBD(BEPR) 23:36 23:37 1 0
Seawoods - Darave(SWDV) 23:40 23:41 1 0
Nerul(NEU) 23:43 23:44 1 0
Juinagar(JNJ) 23:46 23:47 1 0
Sanpada(SNCR) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Vashi(VSH) 23:53 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panvel - Vashi Slow Local 98226 Panvel Junction 22:50 Vashi 23:20 Daily
Panvel - Vashi Slow Local 98214 Panvel Junction 21:46 Vashi 22:17 Daily
Panvel - Vashi Slow Local 98234 Panvel Junction 23:22 Vashi 23:53 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Panvel - Vashi Slow Local ?
  • Panvel - Vashi Slow Local Train Number is 98234.

  • How many days in a week 98234 Panvel - Vashi Slow Local runs ?
  • 98234 Panvel - Vashi Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 98234 Panvel - Vashi Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 98234 Panvel - Vashi Slow Local train is 1m at Khandeshwar, Mansarovar, Kharghar, Belapur CBD, Seawoods - Darave, Nerul, Juinagar, Sanpada,

  • What is the Schedule of Panvel - Vashi Slow Local ?
  • Panvel - Vashi Slow Local runs between Panvel Junction to Vashi. It departs from Panvel Junction at 23:22 and reaches Vashi/VSH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 98234 ?
  • 98234 arrives on platform number at Panvel Junction and at platform number at Vashi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Panvel - Vashi Slow Local?
  • Panvel - Vashi Slow Local took 0h 31m to cover total distance of 20km between Panvel Junction and Vashi.

  • What is the last station of Panvel - Vashi Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vashi at 23:53 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06561/ Yelahanka - Mysuru MEMU Special run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)