98234 Panvel - Vashi Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panvel - Vashi Slow Local
  • Number
    98234
  • Source
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Destination
    Vashi/VSH
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    20km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 31m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

98234/ Panvel - Vashi Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panvel Junction and Vashi. The total distance covered by the train is 20km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 98234/ Panvel - Vashi Slow Local has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panvel Junction(PNVL) origin 23:22 origin 0
Khandeshwar(KNDS) 23:26 23:27 1 0
Mansarovar(MANR) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Kharghar(KHAG) 23:32 23:33 1 0
Belapur CBD(BEPR) 23:36 23:37 1 0
Seawoods - Darave(SWDV) 23:40 23:41 1 0
Nerul(NEU) 23:43 23:44 1 0
Juinagar(JNJ) 23:46 23:47 1 0
Sanpada(SNCR) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Vashi(VSH) 23:53 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panvel - Vashi Slow Local 98226 Panvel Junction 22:50 Vashi 23:20 Daily
Panvel - Vashi Slow Local 98214 Panvel Junction 21:46 Vashi 22:17 Daily
Panvel - Vashi Slow Local 98234 Panvel Junction 23:22 Vashi 23:53 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22963/ Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22473/ Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)