98226 Panvel - Vashi Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panvel - Vashi Slow Local
  • Number
    98226
  • Source
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Destination
    Vashi/VSH
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    20km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 30m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

98226/ Panvel - Vashi Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panvel Junction and Vashi. The total distance covered by the train is 20km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 98226/ Panvel - Vashi Slow Local has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panvel Junction(PNVL) origin 22:50 origin 0
Khandeshwar(KNDS) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Mansarovar(MANR) 22:57 22:58 1 0
Kharghar(KHAG) 23:00 23:01 1 0
Belapur CBD(BEPR) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Seawoods - Darave(SWDV) 23:08 23:09 1 0
Nerul(NEU) 23:11 23:12 1 0
Juinagar(JNJ) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Sanpada(SNCR) 23:17 23:18 1 0
Vashi(VSH) 23:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panvel - Vashi Slow Local 98226 Panvel Junction 22:50 Vashi 23:20 Daily
Panvel - Vashi Slow Local 98214 Panvel Junction 21:46 Vashi 22:17 Daily
Panvel - Vashi Slow Local 98234 Panvel Junction 23:22 Vashi 23:53 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22845/ Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19314/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18234/ Narmada Express cum Passenger run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)