98214 Panvel - Vashi Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panvel - Vashi Slow Local
  • Number
    98214
  • Source
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Destination
    Vashi/VSH
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    20km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 31m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

98214/ Panvel - Vashi Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panvel Junction and Vashi. The total distance covered by the train is 20km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 98214/ Panvel - Vashi Slow Local has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panvel Junction(PNVL) origin 21:46 origin 0
Khandeshwar(KNDS) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Mansarovar(MANR) 21:53 21:54 1 0
Kharghar(KHAG) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Belapur CBD(BEPR) 22:00 22:01 1 0
Seawoods - Darave(SWDV) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Nerul(NEU) 22:07 22:08 1 0
Juinagar(JNJ) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Sanpada(SNCR) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Vashi(VSH) 22:17 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panvel - Vashi Slow Local 98226 Panvel Junction 22:50 Vashi 23:20 Daily
Panvel - Vashi Slow Local 98214 Panvel Junction 21:46 Vashi 22:17 Daily
Panvel - Vashi Slow Local 98234 Panvel Junction 23:22 Vashi 23:53 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12795/ Vijayawada - Lingampalli InterCity SF Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12192/ Shridham SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of 17:12 and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18233/ Narmada Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of 17:15 and arrival time of 17:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15280/ Poorabiya Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)