98157 Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local
  • Number
    98157
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    49km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 21m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

98157/ Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Panvel Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 49km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 98157/ Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 16:23 origin 0
Masjid(MSD) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Dockyard Road(DKRD) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Reay Road(RRD) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Cotton Green(CTGN) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Sewri(SVE) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Vadala Road(VDLR) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar(GTBN) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Chunabhatti(CHF) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Tilaknagar(TKNG) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Chembur(CMBR) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Govandi(GV) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Mankhurd(MNKD) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Vashi(VSH) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Sanpada(SNCR) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Juinagar(JNJ) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Nerul(NEU) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Seawoods - Darave(SWDV) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Belapur CBD(BEPR) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Kharghar(KHAG) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Mansarovar(MANR) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Khandeshwar(KNDS) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 17:44 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98169 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:20 Panvel Junction 18:40 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98047 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:28 Panvel Junction 08:48 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98049 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:40 Panvel Junction 09:00 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98165 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:04 Panvel Junction 18:27 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98043 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:09 Panvel Junction 08:29 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98045 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:17 Panvel Junction 08:37 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98161 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:51 Panvel Junction 18:11 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98041 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:59 Panvel Junction 08:19 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98037 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:40 Panvel Junction 08:01 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98157 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:23 Panvel Junction 17:44 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98039 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:55 Panvel Junction 08:15 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98159 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:35 Panvel Junction 17:55 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98033 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:24 Panvel Junction 07:44 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98153 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:08 Panvel Junction 17:28 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98031 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:16 Panvel Junction 07:36 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98151 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:00 Panvel Junction 17:20 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98069 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:30 Panvel Junction 10:50 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98187 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:57 Panvel Junction 20:17 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98065 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:06 Panvel Junction 10:26 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98189 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:05 Panvel Junction 20:25 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98067 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:18 Panvel Junction 10:39 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98183 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:26 Panvel Junction 19:46 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98185 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:41 Panvel Junction 20:02 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98063 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:54 Panvel Junction 10:14 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98181 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:12 Panvel Junction 19:34 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98059 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:34 Panvel Junction 09:54 Daily
Mumbai CST - Panvel Ladies Special Slow Local 98179 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:08 Panvel Junction 19:30 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98175 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:45 Panvel Junction 19:05 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98057 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:24 Panvel Junction 09:45 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98177 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:57 Panvel Junction 19:18 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98051 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:00 Panvel Junction 09:21 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98171 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:33 Panvel Junction 18:53 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98053 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:08 Panvel Junction 09:29 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98087 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:08 Panvel Junction 12:28 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98089 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:12 Panvel Junction 12:32 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98083 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:41 Panvel Junction 12:02 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98085 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:52 Panvel Junction 12:12 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98081 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:34 Panvel Junction 11:54 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98077 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:10 Panvel Junction 11:30 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98079 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:18 Panvel Junction 11:38 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98199 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:52 Panvel Junction 21:12 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98073 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:52 Panvel Junction 11:12 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98193 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:17 Panvel Junction 20:37 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98075 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:03 Panvel Junction 11:24 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98195 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:32 Panvel Junction 20:55 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98071 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:44 Panvel Junction 11:04 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98099 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:04 Panvel Junction 13:26 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98095 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:52 Panvel Junction 13:13 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98097 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:56 Panvel Junction 13:17 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98091 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:24 Panvel Junction 12:44 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98093 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:40 Panvel Junction 13:01 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98209 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:32 Panvel Junction 21:52 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98207 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:17 Panvel Junction 21:38 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98203 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:04 Panvel Junction 21:25 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98107 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:51 Panvel Junction 14:12 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98227 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:06 Panvel Junction 23:26 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98229 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:20 Panvel Junction 23:40 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98103 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:17 Panvel Junction 13:37 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98223 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:42 Panvel Junction 23:02 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98105 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:30 Panvel Junction 13:51 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98225 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:54 Panvel Junction 23:14 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98221 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:30 Panvel Junction 22:50 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98217 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:14 Panvel Junction 22:34 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98215 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:02 Panvel Junction 22:22 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98211 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:49 Panvel Junction 22:09 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98129 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:34 Panvel Junction 15:54 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98007 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 04:32 Panvel Junction 05:52 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98125 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:12 Panvel Junction 15:33 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98127 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:20 Panvel Junction 15:40 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98005 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:40 Panvel Junction 02:00 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98121 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:49 Panvel Junction 15:10 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98241 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:52 Panvel Junction 01:13 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98123 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:56 Panvel Junction 15:17 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98001 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:13 Panvel Junction 01:33 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98239 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:30 Panvel Junction 00:50 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98117 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:31 Panvel Junction 14:51 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98235 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:58 Panvel Junction 00:18 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98113 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:15 Panvel Junction 14:35 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98237 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:14 Panvel Junction 00:34 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98115 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:19 Panvel Junction 14:39 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98231 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:33 Panvel Junction 23:53 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98233 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:50 Panvel Junction 00:10 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98111 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:03 Panvel Junction 14:24 Daily
PL 25/Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98029 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:08 Panvel Junction 07:28 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98147 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:39 Panvel Junction 16:59 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98025 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:00 Panvel Junction 07:18 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98149 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:44 Panvel Junction 17:04 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98027 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:00 Panvel Junction 07:20 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98143 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:24 Panvel Junction 16:44 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98145 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:28 Panvel Junction 16:48 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98023 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:45 Panvel Junction 07:05 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98141 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:16 Panvel Junction 16:36 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98019 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:30 Panvel Junction 06:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:08 Panvel Junction 16:28 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98015 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:18 Panvel Junction 06:38 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98135 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:56 Panvel Junction 16:16 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98011 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 04:52 Panvel Junction 06:12 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98131 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:42 Panvel Junction 16:02 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98013 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:06 Panvel Junction 06:27 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local 98133 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:48 Panvel Junction 16:08 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22150/ Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)