98155 Vadala Road - Panvel Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vadala Road - Panvel Slow Local
  • Number
    98155
  • Source
    Vadala Road/VDLR
  • Destination
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    39km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 2m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    98156
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

98155/ Vadala Road - Panvel Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vadala Road and Panvel Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 39km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 98155/ Vadala Road - Panvel Slow Local has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vadala Road(VDLR) origin 16:34 origin 0
Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar(GTBN) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Chunabhatti(CHF) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Tilaknagar(TKNG) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Chembur(CMBR) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Govandi(GV) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Mankhurd(MNKD) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Vashi(VSH) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Sanpada(SNCR) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Juinagar(JNJ) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Nerul(NEU) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Seawoods - Darave(SWDV) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Belapur CBD(BEPR) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Kharghar(KHAG) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Mansarovar(MANR) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Khandeshwar(KNDS) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 17:36 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vadala Road - Panvel Slow Local 98205 Vadala Road 20:27 Panvel Junction 21:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Vadala Road - Panvel Slow Local 98201 Vadala Road 20:14 Panvel Junction 21:17 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Vadala Road - Panvel Slow Local 98167 Vadala Road 17:30 Panvel Junction 18:32 Daily
Vadala Road - Panvel Slow Local 98163 Vadala Road 17:14 Panvel Junction 18:19 Daily
Vadala Road - Panvel Slow Local 98035 Vadala Road 06:46 Panvel Junction 07:48 Daily
Vadala Road - Panvel Slow Local 98155 Vadala Road 16:34 Panvel Junction 17:36 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Vadala Road - Panvel Slow Local 98109 Vadala Road 13:17 Panvel Junction 14:20 Daily
Vadala Road - Panvel Slow Local 98101 Vadala Road 12:31 Panvel Junction 13:33 Daily
Vadala Road - Panvel Slow Local 98061 Vadala Road 09:08 Panvel Junction 10:10 Daily
Vadala Road - Panvel Slow Local 98219 Vadala Road 21:40 Panvel Junction 22:42 Daily
Vadala Road - Panvel Slow Local 98213 Vadala Road 21:11 Panvel Junction 22:13 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Vadala Road - Panvel Slow Local 98055 Vadala Road 08:34 Panvel Junction 09:37 Daily
Vadala Road - Panvel Slow Local 98173 Vadala Road 17:55 Panvel Junction 18:57 Daily
Vadala Road - Panvel Slow Local 98009 Vadala Road 05:06 Panvel Junction 06:08 Daily
Vadala Road - Panvel Slow Local 98119 Vadala Road 13:58 Panvel Junction 15:01 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Vadala Road - Panvel Slow Local 98197 Vadala Road 20:00 Panvel Junction 21:03 Daily
Vadala Road - Panvel Slow Local 98191 Vadala Road 19:27 Panvel Junction 20:29 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Vadala Road - Panvel Slow Local 98021 Vadala Road 05:52 Panvel Junction 06:54 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Vadala Road - Panvel Slow Local 98137 Vadala Road 15:22 Panvel Junction 16:24 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82915/ Kota - Danapur Suvidha Special run from Kota Junction to Danapur. Depart time of 10:46 and arrival time of 11:01. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
04030/ Delhi - Muzaffarpur Special run from Old Delhi Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22831/ Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22480/ Lohian Khas - New Delhi Intercity SF Express run from Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)