98132 Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local
  • Number
    98132
  • Source
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    49km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 19m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    98131
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

98132/ Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panvel Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 49km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 98132/ Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panvel Junction(PNVL) origin 15:08 origin 0
Khandeshwar(KNDS) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Mansarovar(MANR) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Kharghar(KHAG) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Belapur CBD(BEPR) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Seawoods - Darave(SWDV) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Nerul(NEU) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Juinagar(JNJ) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Sanpada(SNCR) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Vashi(VSH) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Mankhurd(MNKD) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Govandi(GV) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Chembur(CMBR) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Tilaknagar(TKNG) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Chunabhatti(CHF) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar(GTBN) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Vadala Road(VDLR) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Sewri(SVE) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Cotton Green(CTGN) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Reay Road(RRD) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Dockyard Road(DKRD) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Masjid(MSD) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 16:27 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98048 Panvel Junction 08:26 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:45 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98168 Panvel Junction 18:17 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:37 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CST Slow Local 98044 Panvel Junction 08:11 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98164 Panvel Junction 17:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:09 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT (Ladies Special) Slow Local 98046 Panvel Junction 08:19 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:38 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98166 Panvel Junction 18:06 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:28 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98160 Panvel Junction 17:33 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:53 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98042 Panvel Junction 07:59 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:18 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98158 Panvel Junction 17:21 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:41 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98036 Panvel Junction 07:31 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:50 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98038 Panvel Junction 07:47 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:06 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98154 Panvel Junction 16:53 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:12 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98032 Panvel Junction 07:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:34 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98156 Panvel Junction 17:07 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:26 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98150 Panvel Junction 16:38 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:57 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98066 Panvel Junction 09:53 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:12 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98186 Panvel Junction 19:51 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:10 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98068 Panvel Junction 10:05 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:24 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98188 Panvel Junction 19:55 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:14 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98062 Panvel Junction 09:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98182 Panvel Junction 19:23 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:44 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98184 Panvel Junction 19:39 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:58 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98060 Panvel Junction 09:32 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:52 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98180 Panvel Junction 19:13 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:32 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98058 Panvel Junction 09:20 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:41 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98176 Panvel Junction 18:57 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:17 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CST Slow Local 98054 Panvel Junction 08:57 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:18 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98178 Panvel Junction 19:05 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:24 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98056 Panvel Junction 09:09 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:30 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98172 Panvel Junction 18:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:04 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98170 Panvel Junction 18:37 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:56 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98088 Panvel Junction 11:52 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:11 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98084 Panvel Junction 11:32 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:51 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98086 Panvel Junction 11:43 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:02 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98080 Panvel Junction 11:16 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:35 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98198 Panvel Junction 20:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:54 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98076 Panvel Junction 10:49 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:08 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98078 Panvel Junction 11:06 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:25 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98196 Panvel Junction 20:31 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:50 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98074 Panvel Junction 10:33 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:52 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98190 Panvel Junction 20:07 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:26 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98192 Panvel Junction 20:23 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:42 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98070 Panvel Junction 10:17 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:36 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98094 Panvel Junction 12:24 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:43 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98096 Panvel Junction 12:41 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:00 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98092 Panvel Junction 12:08 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:27 Daily
PL172 / Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98206 Panvel Junction 21:14 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:33 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98208 Panvel Junction 21:26 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:45 Daily
PL168 / Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98202 Panvel Junction 20:57 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:16 Daily
PL170 / Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98204 Panvel Junction 21:05 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:24 Daily
PL166 / Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98200 Panvel Junction 20:47 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:06 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98228 Panvel Junction 22:58 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:17 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98106 Panvel Junction 13:23 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:42 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98108 Panvel Junction 13:33 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:52 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98224 Panvel Junction 22:46 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:05 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98102 Panvel Junction 13:09 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:28 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98104 Panvel Junction 13:19 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:38 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98220 Panvel Junction 22:19 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:38 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98222 Panvel Junction 22:33 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:52 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98100 Panvel Junction 12:56 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:16 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98216 Panvel Junction 21:59 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:18 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98218 Panvel Junction 22:07 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:26 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98212 Panvel Junction 21:39 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:58 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98210 Panvel Junction 21:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:54 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98008 Panvel Junction 04:49 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:08 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98128 Panvel Junction 14:56 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:16 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98004 Panvel Junction 04:03 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:22 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98006 Panvel Junction 04:29 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:49 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98126 Panvel Junction 14:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:04 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98120 Panvel Junction 14:31 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:50 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98002 Panvel Junction 00:03 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 01:20 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98122 Panvel Junction 14:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:54 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98118 Panvel Junction 14:20 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:39 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98114 Panvel Junction 14:01 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:20 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98110 Panvel Junction 13:41 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:00 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98112 Panvel Junction 13:53 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:12 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98232 Panvel Junction 23:13 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:32 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98026 Panvel Junction 06:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:04 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98146 Panvel Junction 16:22 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:41 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98028 Panvel Junction 06:57 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:16 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98148 Panvel Junction 16:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:49 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98022 Panvel Junction 06:32 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:51 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98142 Panvel Junction 16:01 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:20 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98144 Panvel Junction 16:10 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:29 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98020 Panvel Junction 06:21 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:40 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98140 Panvel Junction 15:49 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:08 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98018 Panvel Junction 06:05 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:24 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98136 Panvel Junction 15:28 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:47 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98014 Panvel Junction 05:36 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:55 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98138 Panvel Junction 15:41 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:00 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98016 Panvel Junction 05:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:09 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98132 Panvel Junction 15:08 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:27 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98010 Panvel Junction 05:05 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:24 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98134 Panvel Junction 15:20 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:39 Daily
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 98012 Panvel Junction 05:17 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:36 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82622/ M.G.R Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
82915/ Kota - Danapur Suvidha Special run from Kota Junction to Danapur. Depart time of 10:46 and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
04030/ Delhi - Muzaffarpur Special run from Old Delhi Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)